Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) train live running status. 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) train runs from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to New Bongaigaon (NBQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07525 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) from Siliguri Jn is 10:50. The arrival time to New Bongaigaon is 00:57. The total distance covered by Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) is 355 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Siliguri Jn to New Bongaigaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) - 07525.
Sunday
23-06-2024
Yesterday
24-06-2024
Today
25-06-2024
Tomorrow
26-06-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 32min
Crossed Maradanga at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
Source
GULMA
9 km
11:08
11:00
11:13
11:01
12min
1
5min
SIVOK
20 km
11:36
11:27
11:37
11:28
9min
2
1min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
11:50
11:41
11:51
11:42
9min
1
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
11:56
11:47
11:57
11:48
9min
1
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
12:11
11:53
12:12
11:54
18min
1
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
12:21
12:00
12:27
12:10
17min
1
6min
Mal Bazar
50 km
12:31
12:17
12:32
12:18
14min
1
1min
Baradighi
58 km
12:43
12:30
13:00
12:31
29min
1
17min
Neora Naddi
64 km
13:06
12:37
13:07
12:38
29min
1
1min
LATAGURIJN
70 km
13:19
12:50
13:35
12:51
44min
1
16min
DOMOHANI
84 km
13:47
13:05
14:28
13:06
1hr 22min
1
41min
Maynaguri Road
91 km
14:40
13:19
15:01
13:20
1hr 41min
1
21min
Bhotepatti
100 km
13:29
13:30
1hr 32min
1
1min
N Changrabandha
106 km
15:25
13:37
15:37
13:38
1hr 59min
1
12min
Jamaldah Gopalpur
122 km
15:54
13:50
16:06
13:51
2hr 15min
1
12min
Nayarhat
132 km
14:00
14:01
1hr 52min
1
1min
Mathabhanga
142 km
16:25
14:11
16:35
14:12
2hr 23min
1
10min
Chapaguri
158 km
16:53
14:25
16:54
14:26
2hr 28min
2
1min
New Cooch Behar
173 km
17:18
15:00
17:46
15:05
2hr 41min
1
28min
Maradanga
185 km
18:05
15:17
18:50
15:18
3hr 32min
1
45min
Tufanganj
196 km
15:28
15:29
3hr 32min
1
1min
Boxirhat
203 km
15:36
15:37
3hr 32min
1
1min
Bidyadabri
208 km
15:43
15:44
3hr 32min
1
1min
Agomoni
216 km
15:52
15:53
3hr 32min
3
1min
Dhubri
250 km
20:12
16:40
20:22
16:50
3hr 32min
3
5min
Gauripur
244 km
16:31
16:31
3hr 32min
3
1min
Golakganj
231 km
16:13
16:13
3hr 32min
1
1min
Moterjhar
275 km
21:09
17:37
21:10
17:38
3hr 32min
1
1min
Basbari
282 km
21:18
17:46
21:19
17:47
3hr 32min
1
1min
Monglajhora
291 km
21:29
17:57
21:30
17:58
3hr 32min
1
1min
Tipkai
301 km
21:40
18:08
21:41
18:09
3hr 32min
1
1min
Sapatgram
309 km
21:51
18:19
21:52
18:20
3hr 32min
1
1min
Fakiragram Jn
318 km
22:02
18:30
22:04
18:32
3hr 32min
2
1min
Kokrajhar
327 km
22:17
18:45
22:18
18:46
3hr 32min
2
1min
Salakati
336 km
22:27
18:55
22:28
18:56
3hr 32min
1
1min
Basugaon
343 km
22:39
19:07
22:40
19:08
3hr 32min
1
1min
Dangtal
351 km
22:46
19:14
22:47
19:15
3hr 32min
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
355 km
00:57
21:25
Destination
3hr 32min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 train running or not?

A. Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 train starts from Siliguri Jn at 10:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 train now?

A. Check the location of Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 train?

A. The last stop for Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon Demu Special (via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 train is New Bongaigaon(NBQ). The train reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:57