Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

07529 Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
16:30
Guwahati
4hr 30min
16 Stops
SHTT
21:00
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07529 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SHTT
GHY
-
-
-

07529 Schedule & Time Table

07529 - Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special runs from Guwahati to Silghat Town, 7 days of the week. The 07529 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Silghat Town at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07529 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Nagaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special - 07529 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts16:30-0-11On Time
TKCThakurkuchi16:5316:552min19 km-1113min
KKETKamrup Khetri17:2017:211min45 km11122min
JIDJagi Road17:3217:342min57 km-1127min
AJREAujari17:4317:441min65 km-1148min
CPKChaparmukh Jn18:1818:202min91 km-1154min
RAHARaha18:3118:321min95 km11124min
PUYPhulaguri18:4118:421min103 km11124min
BEEBebejia18:5018:511min108 km11124min
SCESenchoa Jn18:5718:592min110 km-1148min
NGANNagaon19:0819:135min117 km11124min
PUQPuranigudam19:2519:261min127 km11123min
SMGRSamaguri19:3719:381min136 km11123min
AONIAmoni19:4819:502min144 km11144min
SLONSalona19:5819:591min149 km11123min
JKBJakhalabandha20:1420:162min164 km11123min
SHTTSilghat Town21:00ends-172 km-1115min

07529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special - 07529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Guwahati at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Thakurkuchi
19 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Kamrup Khetri
45 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Jagi Road
57 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Aujari
64 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Raha
94 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
102 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Bebejia
107 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Senchoa Jn
109 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
117 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
5min
Puranigudam
127 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Samaguri
136 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Amoni
143 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Salona
149 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalabandha
164 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
172 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special (07529) Train

07529 is a popular Guwahati to Silghat Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 172 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Silghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07529 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kindly restart the train again we have much more facing of trouble to journey by road
WRITE A REVIEW