Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07529 Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07529 Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special train live running status. 07529 Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Silghat Town (SHTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07529 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 07529 Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special from Guwahati is 16:30. The arrival time to Silghat Town is 21:00. The total distance covered by Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special is 172 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Silghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special - 07529.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Thakurkuchi
19 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Kamrup Khetri
45 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Jagi Road
57 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Aujari
64 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Raha
94 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
102 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Bebejia
107 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Senchoa Jn
109 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
117 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
5min
Puranigudam
127 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Samaguri
136 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Amoni
143 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Salona
149 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalabandha
164 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
172 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07529 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special 07529 running or not?

A. Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special 07529 starts from Guwahati at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special 07529 now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special 07529 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special 07529 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati - Silghat Town Demu Special 07529 train is Silghat Town(SHTT). The train reaches Silghat Town at 21:00