Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

07530 Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTT
06:00
Silghat Town
4hr 30min
16 Stops
GHY
10:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07530 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
SHTT
-
-
-

07530 Schedule & Time Table

07530 - Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special runs from Silghat Town to Guwahati, 7 days of the week. The 07530 passenger train departs from Silghat Town at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07530 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Nagaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special - 07530 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTTSilghat Townstarts06:00-0-11On Time
JKBJakhalabandha06:1006:111min8 km111On Time
SLONSalona06:2606:271min23 km111On Time
AONIAmoni06:3506:372min28 km11111min
SMGRSamaguri06:4706:481min36 km111On Time
PUQPuranigudam06:5907:001min45 km111On Time
NGANNagaon07:1207:175min55 km111On Time
SCESenchoa Jn07:2507:272min62 km-1111min
BEEBebejia07:3307:341min64 km111On Time
PUYPhulaguri07:4207:431min70 km111On Time
RAHARaha07:5207:531min78 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn08:0808:102min81 km-115min
AJREAujari08:3308:341min108 km-1126min
JIDJagi Road08:4308:452min115 km-1127min
KKETKamrup Khetri08:5708:581min127 km11129min
TKCThakurkuchi09:2409:251min153 km-1131min
GHYGuwahati10:30ends-172 km-1110min

07530 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special - 07530 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Crossed Thakurkuchi at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
8 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Salona
22 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Amoni
28 km
06:43
06:35
06:44
06:37
7min
-
1min
Samaguri
36 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Puranigudam
44 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Nagaon
55 km
07:12
07:12
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
5min
Senchoa Jn
62 km
07:31
07:25
07:34
07:27
7min
-
3min
Bebejia
64 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
69 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Raha
77 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
81 km
08:07
08:08
08:11
08:10
1min
-
4min
Aujari
107 km
09:14
08:33
09:15
08:34
41min
-
1min
Jagi Road
115 km
09:26
08:43
09:27
08:45
42min
-
1min
Kamrup Khetri
126 km
09:47
08:57
09:48
08:58
50min
-
1min
Thakurkuchi
153 km
10:28
09:24
10:30
09:25
1hr 5min
-
2min
Guwahati
172 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special (07530) Train

07530 is a popular Silghat Town to Guwahati passenger train and covers a distance of about 172 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07530 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silghat to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07530 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train not percect not worst ,average
WRITE A REVIEW