Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTT
06:00
Silghat Town
4hr 30min
16 Stops
GHY
10:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
SHTT
-
-
-

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special - 07530 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 runs from Silghat Town to Guwahati, 7 days. The Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 passenger departs from Silghat Town at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special - 07530 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special has the longest halt time at Nagaon, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTTSilghat Townstarts06:00-0111On Time
JKBJakhalabandha06:1006:111min8 km111On Time
SLONSalona06:2606:271min23 km111On Time
AONIAmoni06:3506:372min28 km1113min
SMGRSamaguri06:4706:481min36 km111On Time
PUQPuranigudam06:5907:001min45 km111On Time
NGANNagaon07:1207:175min55 km111On Time
SCESenchoa Jn07:2507:272min62 km1111min
BEEBebejia07:3307:341min64 km111On Time
PUYPhulaguri07:4207:431min70 km111On Time
RAHARaha07:5207:531min78 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn08:0808:102min81 km1111min
AJREAujari08:3308:341min108 km1112min
JIDJagi Road08:4308:452min115 km1114min
KKETKamrup Khetri08:5708:581min127 km2117min
TKCThakurkuchi09:2409:251min153 km1117min
GHYGuwahati10:30ends-172 km-11On Time

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Silghat Town at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
8 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Salona
22 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Amoni
28 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Samaguri
36 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Puranigudam
44 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Nagaon
55 km
07:12
07:12
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
5min
Senchoa Jn
62 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Bebejia
64 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
69 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Raha
77 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
81 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Aujari
107 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Jagi Road
115 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kamrup Khetri
126 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Thakurkuchi
153 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Guwahati
172 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 Train Information

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special (07530) train runs from Silghat Town to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 172 km. The fare classes on 07530 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silghat Town - Guwahati Demu Special 07530 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train not percect notb a!gbbhhhnbhhhhh ynnbbbbbbbbbvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvbyn. mjjmjnnnuybnnnnuuuuu m m? ubb. b v worst ,average
worst train ever n ever.. fucking train
good train not percect not worst ,average
good train not percect not worst ,average
WRITE A REVIEW