Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tpty Cct Spl 07531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
17:20
Tirupati
11hr 40min
11 Stops
CCT
05:00
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cct Spl 07531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Cct Spl 07531. Check Tpty Cct Spl 07531 seat availability from Tirupati station to Kakinada Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops11
Duration11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Cct Spl 07531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07531 Tpty Cct Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Kakinada Town. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Kakinada Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts17:20-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:3817:402min10 km-114min
GDRGudur Jn19:0519:072min93 km-11On Time
NLRNellore19:5820:002min132 km-111min
OGLOngole21:3021:355min248 km-1128min
CLXChirala22:1022:122min298 km-1135min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min387 km-1130min
EEEluru00:4500:472min446 km-1237min
NDDNidadavolu Jn02:0002:022min514 km-1231min
RJYRajahmundry02:3302:352min536 km-1250min
SLOSamalkot Jn03:3503:372min587 km-121hr 8min
CCTKakinada Town05:00ends-599 km-1235min

Tpty Cct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 17min
Reached Samalkot Jn at 05:52
Refresh
Updated 2583hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:22
17:20
2min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
17:47
17:38
17:50
17:40
10min
-
3min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:55
19:05
19:19
19:07
12min
-
24min
Nellore
131 km
20:00
19:58
20:04
20:00
4min
-
4min
Ongole
248 km
22:29
21:30
22:31
21:35
56min
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
23:21
22:10
23:23
22:12
1hr 11min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
00:46
23:45
00:55
23:55
1hr
-
9min
Eluru
446 km
01:59
00:45
02:01
00:47
1hr 14min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
514 km
03:02
02:00
03:11
02:02
1hr 9min
-
9min
Rajahmundry
536 km
04:13
02:33
04:16
02:35
1hr 41min
-
3min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
05:52
03:35
03:37
03:37
2hr 17min
-
1305min
Kakinada Town
598 km
06:10
05:00
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cct Spl 07531 Train Information

Tpty Cct Spl (07531) train runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 599 km. The fare classes on 07531 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Cct Spl 07531 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
📞📲 +919133577751 ASTROLOGER 🔯 TIRUMALA TIRUPATI BALAJI JYOTHISHALAYAM 100%SOCIAL SERVICE ANY PROBLEMS 100%SOLUTIONS [HINDI,TELUGU,TAMIL] 🔱LOVE PROBLEMS 🔱BUSSINESS PROBLEMS 🔱PROPERTY MATTERS 🔱BLACK MAGIC REMOVAL 🔱FAMILY PROBLEMS 🔱MARRIAGE PROBLEMS 🔱COURT PROBLEMS 🔱MONEY PROBLEMS 🔱ENEMY PROBLEMS 🔱CHILDRENS PROBLEMS CONTACT: +919133577751it was a great experience
it was a great experience
WRITE A REVIEW