more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
12:15
Dhubri
9hr 40min
18 Stops
SGUJ
21:55
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07542 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SGUJ
DBB
-
-
-

07542 Schedule & Time Table

07542 - Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special runs from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07542 passenger train departs from Dhubri at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 07542 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special - 07542 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts12:15-0111On Time
GUPGauripur12:2712:281min7 km-11On Time
GKJGolakganj12:4112:432min20 km-11On Time
AGMNAgomoni12:5512:561min34 km-11On Time
BDYRBidyadabri13:0413:051min42 km111On Time
BXHTBoxirhat13:1113:121min47 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj13:1913:201min54 km-11On Time
MRDGMaradanga13:3013:311min65 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:4513:472min78 km-11On Time
APDAlipur Duar14:0714:081min95 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn14:3014:355min100 km-11On Time
KCFKalchini15:0015:011min123 km-11On Time
HSAHasimara15:1515:161min135 km-11On Time
MDTMadarihat15:2215:231min146 km111On Time
DLODalgaon15:5015:511min160 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat16:3016:311min176 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota17:1517:161min193 km-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn17:5017:511min213 km-11On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn21:55ends-261 km-11On Time

07542 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special - 07542 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Gauripur
6 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
19 km
12:41
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
Agomoni
34 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bidyadabri
42 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Boxirhat
47 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
54 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maradanga
65 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
77 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
95 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
100 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
122 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
134 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
145 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
160 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
175 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
192 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
213 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
261 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special (07542) Train

07542 is a popular Dhubri to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07542 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhubri to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07542 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN