Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
00:30
Jogbani
2hr 30min
14 Stops
KIR
03:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542. Check Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts00:30-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha00:3900:401min7 km-113min
FBGForbesganj00:4800:502min13 km-111min
SMHSimraha01:0201:031min27 km11110min
ARRArariya01:1301:141min38 km-1111min
ARQArariya Court01:2001:222min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon01:3001:311min50 km11111min
JAGJalalgarh01:4201:431min62 km11111min
GBNGarh Banaili01:5001:511min67 km11117min
KUBKasba01:5701:581min72 km11112min
PRNAPurnea Jn02:0602:082min80 km21122min
RNXRanipatra02:1502:161min87 km1119min
RWARautara02:2302:241min94 km11118min
DLFDalan02:3202:331min102 km11124min
KIRKatihar Jn03:00ends-108 km-111hr 1min

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from JOGBANI at 00:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
SIMRAHA
26 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
1min
Arariya
37 km
01:13
01:13
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
1min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
49 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
61 km
01:42
01:42
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
1min
Garh Banaili
67 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
KASBA
72 km
01:57
01:57
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
80 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
RANIPATRA
87 km
02:15
02:15
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
94 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
DALAN
102 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
108 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542 Train Information

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special (07542) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07542 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Demu Special 07542 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
খুব নোংরা ট্রেন। পরিষ্কার নয় একদম ।ফ্যামিলি জন্য অপরিচ্ছন্ন
train time too good but train toilets very dirty no clean no water 😂😂😂😂😂
WRITE A REVIEW