Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:30
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
15:30
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07545 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07545 Schedule & Time Table

07545 - Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07545 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07545 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07545 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
DLFDalan12:4012:411min6 km11125min
RWARautara12:4912:501min14 km11126min
RNXRanipatra12:5712:581min21 km11128min
PRNAPurnea Jn13:1013:122min28 km-1134min
KUBKasba13:1913:201min36 km11137min
GBNGarh Banaili13:2613:271min41 km11111min
JAGJalalgarh13:3413:351min46 km11137min
SATRSatr Halt13:4213:431min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon13:5013:511min59 km11138min
ARQArariya Court13:5914:001min66 km11115min
ARRArariya14:0614:071min71 km-1140min
HODHaldita Bihar14:1414:151min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha14:2514:261min82 km11141min
GPEGogi Pothia14:3914:401min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza14:4514:461min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj14:5314:541min95 km-1145min
BTFBathnaha15:0715:081min101 km-1152min
JBNJogbani15:30ends-108 km-1142min

07545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached JOGBANI at 15:28
Refresh
Updated 1hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
12:41
12:40
12:42
12:41
1min
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
12:50
12:49
12:51
12:50
1min
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
13:01
12:57
13:02
12:58
4min
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
13:26
13:10
13:32
13:12
20min
-
6min
KASBA
36 km
13:40
13:19
13:41
13:20
21min
-
1min
Garh Banaili
40 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
13:53
13:34
13:55
13:35
20min
-
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
14:10
13:50
14:12
13:51
20min
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Arariya
70 km
14:26
14:06
14:28
14:07
21min
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
14:42
14:25
14:44
14:26
18min
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
7min
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
7min
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
15:02
14:53
15:04
14:54
10min
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
15:08
15:07
15:10
15:08
2min
-
2min
JOGBANI
108 km
15:28
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07545) Train

07545 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07545 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07545 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN