Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:30
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
15:30
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545. Check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
DLFDalan12:4012:411min6 km11125min
RWARautara12:4912:501min14 km11126min
RNXRanipatra12:5913:001min21 km11128min
PRNAPurnea Jn13:0713:092min28 km-1134min
KUBKasba13:1713:192min36 km11137min
GBNGarh Banaili13:2513:261min41 km11111min
JAGJalalgarh13:3313:352min46 km11137min
SATRSatr Halt13:4213:431min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon13:5013:522min59 km11138min
ARQArariya Court14:0014:022min66 km11115min
ARRArariya14:0814:102min71 km-1140min
HODHaldita Bihar14:1714:181min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha14:2614:282min82 km11141min
GPEGogi Pothia14:3814:391min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza14:4414:451min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj14:5514:572min95 km-1145min
BTFBathnaha15:0715:081min101 km-1152min
JBNJogbani15:30ends-108 km-1142min

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 Train Information

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07545) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07545 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN