Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:30
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
15:30
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07545 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07545 Schedule & Time Table

07545 - Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07545 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07545 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07545 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
DLFDalan12:4012:411min6 km111On Time
RWARautara12:4912:501min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra12:5712:581min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn13:1013:122min28 km-11On Time
KUBKasba13:1913:201min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili13:2613:271min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh13:3413:351min46 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt13:4213:431min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon13:5013:511min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court13:5914:001min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya14:0614:071min71 km-11On Time
HODHaldita Bihar14:1414:151min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha14:2514:261min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia14:3914:401min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza14:4514:461min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj14:5314:541min95 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha15:0715:081min101 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani15:30ends-108 km-11On Time

07545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
-
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
-
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
-
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
-
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
-
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
-
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
-
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
-
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
-
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
-
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
-
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
-
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
-
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
-
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
-
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
-
15:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07545) Train

07545 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07545 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07545 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN