Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train live running status. 07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07545 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 07545 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special from Katihar Jn is 12:30. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 15:30. The total distance covered by Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07545.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Dalan
6 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Rautara
13 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Ranipatra
21 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Kasba
36 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Satr Halt
52 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Kusiargaon
58 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
66 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Simraha
81 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Forbesganj
95 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bathnaha
101 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Jogbani
108 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07545 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 train starts from Katihar Jn at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07545 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 15:30