Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

07555 Kir Jbn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:30
Katihar Jn
2hr 45min
14 Stops
JBN
17:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07555 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07555 Schedule & Time Table

07555 - Kir Jbn Spl runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07555 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07555 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Spl - 07555 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
DLFDalan14:4014:411min6 km111On Time
RWARautara14:4914:501min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra14:5814:591min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn15:1715:192min28 km-11On Time
KUBKasba15:2715:292min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili15:3515:361min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh15:4315:452min46 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon15:5515:572min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court16:0516:072min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya16:1316:152min71 km-11On Time
SMHSimraha16:2516:272min82 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj16:3816:402min95 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha16:4716:481min101 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani17:15ends-108 km-11On Time

07555 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Spl - 07555 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
-
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
-
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
-
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
-
15:27
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
-
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
-
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
-
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
-
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
-
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
-
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
-
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
-
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
-
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Spl (07555) Train

07555 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07555 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07555 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
WRITE A REVIEW