Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kir Jbn Spl 07555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:30
Katihar Jn
2hr 45min
14 Stops
JBN
17:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Jbn Spl 07555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Jbn Spl 07555. Check Kir Jbn Spl 07555 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Jbn Spl 07555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07555 Kir Jbn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:30-0-116min
DLFDalan14:4014:411min6 km11111min
RWARautara14:4914:501min14 km11130min
RNXRanipatra14:5714:581min21 km11132min
PRNAPurnea Jn15:0515:072min28 km-1138min
KUBKasba15:1515:172min36 km11150min
GBNGarh Banaili15:2315:241min41 km11156min
JAGJalalgarh15:4515:472min46 km11144min
KSYKusiargaon15:5816:002min59 km11151min
ARQArariya Court16:0816:102min66 km11152min
ARRArariya16:1616:182min71 km-1152min
SMHSimraha16:2816:302min82 km11154min
FBGForbesganj16:4316:452min95 km-1157min
BTFBathnaha16:5516:561min101 km-1150min
JBNJogbani17:15ends-108 km-111hr 8min

Kir Jbn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
SIMRAHA
81 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Jbn Spl 07555 Train Information

Kir Jbn Spl (07555) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07555 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Jbn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Jbn Spl 07555 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रैन को समय से चलाने की जरूरत है।
nice app for time off train
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service is very nice
your service are not so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW