Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07555 Kir Jbn Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07555 Kir Jbn Spl train live running status. 07555 Kir Jbn Spl train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07555 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 07555 Kir Jbn Spl from Katihar Jn is . The arrival time to JOGBANI is 17:39. The total distance covered by Kir Jbn Spl is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Jbn Spl - 07555.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Jogbani at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:30
On Time
3
Source
Dalan
6 km
14:43
14:40
14:45
14:41
4min
1
2min
Rautara
13 km
14:52
14:49
14:58
14:50
8min
1
6min
Ranipatra
21 km
15:04
14:57
15:09
14:58
11min
1
5min
Purnea Jn
28 km
15:16
15:05
15:21
15:07
14min
1
5min
Kasba
36 km
15:26
15:15
15:33
15:17
16min
1
7min
Garh Banaili
40 km
15:38
15:23
15:39
15:24
15min
1
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
15:45
15:45
15:51
15:47
4min
1
6min
Kusiargaon
58 km
16:11
15:58
16:19
16:00
19min
1
8min
Arariya Court
66 km
16:26
16:08
16:29
16:10
19min
1
3min
Arariya
70 km
16:37
16:16
16:37
16:18
19min
1
-
Simraha
81 km
16:48
16:28
16:54
16:30
24min
1
6min
Forbesganj
95 km
17:06
16:43
17:13
16:45
28min
2
7min
Bathnaha
101 km
17:20
16:55
17:24
16:56
28min
1
4min
Jogbani
108 km
17:39
17:15
Destination
24min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07555 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Jbn Spl 07555 train running or not?

A. Kir Jbn Spl 07555 train starts from Katihar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Jbn Spl 07555 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Jbn Spl 07555 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Jbn Spl 07555 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Jbn Spl 07555 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 17:39