more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
04:00
Katihar Jn
2hr 30min
11 Stops
JBN
06:30
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07557 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07557 Schedule & Time Table

07557 - Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07557 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07557 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07557 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn04:2804:302min28 km-11On Time
KUBKasba04:3904:401min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili04:4604:471min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh04:5604:582min46 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon05:1005:122min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court05:2005:222min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya05:2805:302min71 km-11On Time
SMHSimraha05:4005:422min82 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj05:5505:572min95 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha06:0406:051min101 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani06:30ends-108 km-11On Time

07557 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07557 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Purnea Jn
28 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Garh Banaili
40 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
SIMRAHA
81 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07557) Train

07557 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07557 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07557 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN