Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
04:00
Katihar Jn
4hr
11 Stops
JBN
06:30
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557. Check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn04:2504:272min28 km-1120min
KUBKasba04:3504:372min36 km11124min
GBNGarh Banaili04:4304:441min41 km11128min
JAGJalalgarh04:5104:532min46 km11128min
KSYKusiargaon05:0405:062min59 km11137min
ARQArariya Court05:1405:162min66 km11140min
ARRArariya05:2205:242min71 km-1140min
SMHSimraha05:3405:362min82 km11141min
FBGForbesganj05:4805:502min95 km-1143min
BTFBathnaha05:5705:581min101 km-1146min
JBNJogbani06:30ends-108 km-1131min

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 41min
Reached JOGBANI at 07:11
Refresh
Updated 9hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
04:00
On Time
2
Source
Purnea Jn
28 km
05:11
04:25
05:15
04:27
48min
1
4min
KASBA
36 km
05:23
04:35
05:28
04:37
51min
1
5min
Garh Banaili
40 km
05:32
04:43
05:33
04:44
49min
1
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
05:39
04:51
05:43
04:53
50min
1
4min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
06:03
05:04
06:05
05:06
59min
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
06:11
05:14
06:13
05:16
57min
1
2min
Arariya
70 km
06:19
05:22
06:21
05:24
57min
1
2min
SIMRAHA
81 km
06:30
05:34
06:34
05:36
58min
1
4min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
06:46
05:48
06:50
05:50
1hr
1
4min
BATHNAHA
101 km
06:55
05:57
07:02
05:58
1hr 4min
2
7min
JOGBANI
108 km
07:11
06:30
Destination
41min
1
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 Train Information

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07557) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07557 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not on time 😒
Dely all trains, train ka time hy 4.30 me pr abhi tk train nahi aya jab ki time 5 ho gya hy
good for the excellent in never
15283 hhsgshjsshgsgshsisi
Service is good but fare is some costly.katihar to purnea fare=30😢
15283 hhsgshjsshgsgshsisi
15283 hhsgshjsshgsgshsisi
15283 hhsgshjsshgsgshsisi
15283 hhsgshjsshgsgshsisi
15283 hhsgshjsshgsgshsisi
WRITE A REVIEW