Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train live running status. 07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07557 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special from Katihar Jn is 04:00. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 06:53. The total distance covered by Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07557.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed BATHNAHA at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
Source
Purnea Jn
28 km
04:35
04:25
04:37
04:27
10min
1
2min
KASBA
36 km
04:45
04:35
04:47
04:37
10min
1
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
04:51
04:43
04:52
04:44
8min
1
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
05:01
04:51
05:03
04:53
10min
1
2min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
05:18
05:04
05:20
05:06
14min
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
05:27
05:14
05:28
05:16
12min
1
1min
Arariya
70 km
05:38
05:22
05:47
05:24
23min
3
9min
SIMRAHA
81 km
06:04
05:34
06:06
05:36
30min
3
2min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
06:20
05:50
06:22
05:52
30min
1
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
06:28
06:06
06:30
06:07
23min
3
2min
JOGBANI
108 km
06:53
06:30
Destination
23min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07557 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 train starts from Katihar Jn at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07557 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 06:53