Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Mtm Spl 07578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
23:55
Secunderabad Jn
8hr 5min
6 Stops
MTM
08:00
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Mtm Spl 07578 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
SC
-
-
-

Sc Mtm Spl 07578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Mtm Spl - 07578 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Mtm Spl 07578 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Machilipatnam, 1 days. The Sc Mtm Spl 07578 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Mtm Spl train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Mtm Spl - 07578 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Mtm Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sc Mtm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts23:55-0-11On Time
NLDANalgonda01:3001:322min110 km-121min
MRGAMiryalaguda01:5501:561min148 km-122min
GNTGuntur Jn04:3504:405min281 km-125min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5006:0515min313 km-122min
GDVGudivada Jn06:5306:552min357 km-122min
MTMMachilipatnam08:00ends-394 km-12On Time

Sc Mtm Spl Running Status

Check 07578 Sc Mtm Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 606hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
147 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
05:50
05:50
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
356 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Machilipatnam
393 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Mtm Spl 07578 Train Information

Sc Mtm Spl (07578) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 394 km. The fare classes on 07578 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Mtm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Mtm Spl 07578 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN