Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rmm Sc Spl 07686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
07:00
Thanjavur
-30min
21 Stops
SC
06:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Sc Spl 07686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmm Sc Spl 07686. Check Rmm Sc Spl 07686 seat availability from Thanjavur station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops21
Duration-30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmm Sc Spl 07686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07686 Rmm Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thanjavur station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thanjavur and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts07:00-0-11On Time
PMLPapanasam07:1907:212min25 km-11On Time
KMUKumbakonam07:4807:502min40 km-11On Time
MVMayiladuturai J08:3308:352min71 km-11On Time
SYSirkazhi08:5408:562min91 km-11On Time
CDMChidambaram09:1809:202min108 km-11On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur10:0710:092min150 km-11On Time
VMVillupuram Jn11:3011:355min193 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu12:4812:502min296 km-11On Time
TBMTambaram13:1813:202min326 km-11On Time
MSChennai Egmore14:0014:1515min351 km-11On Time
SPESullurupeta16:0816:102min438 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn17:1517:172min493 km-11On Time
NLRNellore18:1018:122min531 km-11On Time
OGLOngole20:0020:022min647 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla21:1021:122min712 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn21:5521:572min754 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn22:5022:555min780 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle23:5023:511min822 km-11On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda01:3001:311min913 km-12On Time
NLDANalgonda01:5701:581min951 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn06:30ends-1061 km-12On Time

Rmm Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07686 Rmm Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Papanasam
25 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
40 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
71 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
91 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
108 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
150 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
193 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
296 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
326 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
351 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
Sullurupeta
438 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
493 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
531 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
647 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
712 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
754 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
780 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
822 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
913 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
951 km
01:57
01:57
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1061 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Sc Spl 07686 Train Information

Rmm Sc Spl (07686) train runs from Thanjavur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1061 km. The fare classes on 07686 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Sc Spl 07686 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not bad service by ixigo..
சிறப்பாக உள்ளது.. நன்று தமிழ் வானொலி இருந்தால் மேலும் சிறப்பு
no hawkers allowed inside AC coach.. so could not be able to get even water bottle inside
very good service by ixigo..
very good service by ixigo.. truelly gOod App
very good service by ixigo..
very good service by ixigo..
very good service by ixigo..
very good service by ixigo..
very very worst toilets not cleaned they r yellow in colour very worst smell in toilet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Tanjore to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Tanjore to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tanjore to Hyderabad