Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
13:30
Bidar
2hr 50min
9 Stops
KLBG
16:20
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KLBG
BIDR
-
-
-

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special - 07763 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 runs from Bidar to Kalaburagi, 6 days. The Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 passenger departs from Bidar at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Kalaburagi at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special - 07763 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Kanapur,Kanaji Halt,Hallikhed,Humnabad,Hallikhed K,Kamalapur,Kurukotta,Taj Sultanpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KHNPKanapur13:4513:461min15 km-111min
KNAGKanaji Halt13:5513:561min24 km111On Time
HLKHHallikhed14:0514:061min33 km111
HMBDHumnabad14:2614:271min52 km-115min
HIKDHallikhed K14:4614:471min68 km111On Time
KMPUKamalapur14:5714:581min83 km-117min
KUKTKurukotta15:1615:171min99 km111On Time
TJSPTaj Sultanpur15:3315:341min113 km-116min
KLBGKalaburagi16:20ends-125 km-113min

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Bidar at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Kanapur
14 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Kanaji Halt
24 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed
32 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Humnabad
52 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed K
68 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapur
83 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Kurukotta
99 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Taj Sultanpur
113 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
125 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 Train Information

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special (07763) train runs from Bidar to Kalaburagi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 125 km. The fare classes on 07763 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07763 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN