Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Gulbarga Trains

Book Pune to Gulbarga trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 16 trains are found running between Pune to Gulbarga covering a distance of approx 375 kms. Get the best price on Pune to Gulbarga online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gulbarga to Pune train tickets online.

पुणे से कुरुकोट्टा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16331Trivandram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16331 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:20
    5hr 17min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    05:37
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12701Hussainsagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12701 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:25
    5hr 52min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    07:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 11013Coimbtore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:55
    6hr 15min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sf MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:55
    5hr 52min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 18520Ltt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:20
    5hr 23min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    15:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    6hr
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:25
    4hr 57min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    21:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22179Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22179 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    5hr 42min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    22:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 11073Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11073 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:45
    6hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    23:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:50
    5hr 17min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    23:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 17031Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17031 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:15
    6hr 17min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22920Adi Mas HumsafaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22920 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    5hr 57min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:27
    SL3A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 22717Rjt Sc Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22717 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    5hr 57min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12163Ltt Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:10
    5hr 12min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    6hr 20min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    23:50
    5hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    05:12
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

Pune to Gulbarga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pune to Gulbarga?

A. There are 16 trains that run daily between Pune to Gulbarga. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pune to Gulbarga by rail?

A. To travel from Pune to Gulbarga by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 375 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. The number of railway stations in Pune are 10. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gulbarga?

A. The number of railway stations in Gulbarga are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pune to Gulbarga?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pune to Gulbarga route weekly are 16. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gulbarga from Pune?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gulbarga from Pune is 4hr 57min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pune to Gulbarga.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pune to Gulbarga.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Pune to Gulbarga?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Pune to Gulbarga.

Q. On Pune to Gulbarga route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pune to Gulbarga route 11073 Ltt Chennai Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 16:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 375 kms. It reaches Gulbarga at 23:07:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Pune to Gulbarga.

A. If you are travelling from Pune to Gulbarga, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Gulbarga. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pune to Gulbarga.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pune to Gulbarga?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pune to Gulbarga begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Kurukotta Railway Station

City : Gulbarga
Code : KUKT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pune to Gulbarga Fastest Train:

22159 Csmt Chennai Ex is the fastest train to run between Pune and Gulbarga. It takes 4hr 57min hours to reach Gulbarga. Leaving Pune PUNE at 16:25:00 and reaching Gulbarga (KUKT) at 21:22:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Gulbarga:

17031 Hyderabad Exp is the cheapest train to run between Pune and Gulbarga. It takes 6hr 17min to arrive at Gulbarga. The train leaves Pune PUNE at 18:15:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 00:32:00. The ticket price of this train is 135 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Gulbarga Last Train:

16381 Kanyakumari Exp is the last train that runs between Pune and Gulbarga. It takes 5hr 22min hours to reach Gulbarga. 16381 leaves Pune PUNE at 23:50:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 05:12:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Gulbarga:

16331 Trivandram Exp is the first train to run between Pune and Gulbarga. It takes 5hr 17min to reach Gulbarga. The train 16331 leaves Pune PUNE at 00:20:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 05:37:00. Trivandram Exp operates on Sun.