Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hussainsagar Ex 12701 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:50
C Shivaji Mah T
14hr 25min
14 Stops
HYB
12:15
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hussainsagar Ex 12701 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 15
26min
Mon, 23 May
WL 26
73% Chances
26min
Tue, 24 May
WL 14
87% Chances
26min
Wed, 25 May
WL 15
87% Chances
26min
Thu, 26 May
WL 17
86% Chances
26min
Fri, 27 May
WL18
86% Chances
7min
Sat, 28 May
WL15
90% Chances
7min
Sun, 29 May
WL16
90% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
CSMT
-
-
-

Hussainsagar Ex 12701 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hussainsagar Ex - 12701 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hussainsagar Ex 12701 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days. The Hussainsagar Ex 12701 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hussainsagar Ex train is 14hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hussainsagar Ex - 12701 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hussainsagar Ex has the longest halt time at Pune Jn,Solapur Jn,Wadi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hussainsagar Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:50-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:3722:403min54 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:2001:255min192 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi04:1504:172min377 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn05:3005:355min455 km-12-
GURGanagapur Road06:3306:352min542 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi07:1707:203min568 km-12-
SDBShahabad07:4407:451min595 km-12-
WADIWadi08:3508:405min605 km-12-
CTChittapur08:5708:581min620 km-12-
SEMSeram09:1409:151min642 km-12-
TDUTandur09:3909:401min676 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn10:2510:272min717 km-12-
BMTBegampet11:2611:271min784 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan12:15ends-790 km-12-

Hussainsagar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
189 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
373 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Ganagapur Road
538 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
564 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
591 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
601 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
617 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Seram
639 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
672 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
714 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Begampet
781 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
787 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hussainsagar Ex 12701 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hussainsagar Ex - 12701 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hussainsagar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutHussainsagar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hussainsagar Ex 12701 Train Information

Hussainsagar Ex (12701) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 790 km. The fare classes on 12701 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hussainsagar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hussainsagar Ex 12701 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
197 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
3rd Ac coach fan not working properly. and creating too much noise.
this train is good but I regularly travel in 3 A/C..all unorthrized wonder's inter in compartment and shout lowdly.....! Irctc should must take action....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW