Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12701 Hussainsagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12701 Hussainsagar Exp train live running status. 12701 Hussainsagar Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12701 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12701 Hussainsagar Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 21:50. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 12:05. The total distance covered by Hussainsagar Exp is 790 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hussainsagar Exp - 12701.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
9
Source
Kalyan Jn
54 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
5
3min
Pune Jn
192 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
6
5min
Kurduvadi
377 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
3
5min
Ganagapur Road
542 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Kalaburagi
568 km
07:07
07:07
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
3min
Shahabad
595 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
1min
Wadi
605 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
5min
Chittapur
620 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
1min
Seram
642 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Tandur
676 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
717 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
1
2min
Begampet
784 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
1min
Hyderabad Decan
790 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hussainsagar Exp 12701 train running or not?

A. Hussainsagar Exp 12701 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hussainsagar Exp 12701 train now?

A. Check the location of Hussainsagar Exp 12701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hussainsagar Exp 12701 train?

A. The last stop for Hussainsagar Exp 12701 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 12:05