Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12701 Hussainsagar Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12701 Hussainsagar Ex train live running status. 12701 Hussainsagar Ex train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12701 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12701 Hussainsagar Ex from C Shivaji Mah T is 21:50. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 12:15. The total distance covered by Hussainsagar Ex is 789 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hussainsagar Ex - 12701.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
53 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
191 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Ganagapur Road
540 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
567 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
593 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
603 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
619 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Seram
641 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
674 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
716 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Begampet
783 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
789 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hussainsagar Ex 12701 train running or not?

A. Hussainsagar Ex 12701 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hussainsagar Ex 12701 train now?

A. Check the location of Hussainsagar Ex 12701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hussainsagar Ex 12701 train?

A. The last stop for Hussainsagar Ex 12701 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 12:15