Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Shatabdi Exp 12025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:00
Pune Jn
8hr 20min
7 Stops
SC
14:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shatabdi Exp 12025. Check Shatabdi Exp 12025 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
EV
EC
INR2150
CC
INR770
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 010
52min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEV, EC, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shatabdi Exp 12025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12025 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:00-0611On Time
SURSolapur Jn09:1209:153min262 km1113min
KLBGKalaburagi10:3810:402min375 km21112min
WADIWadi11:2711:303min412 km-111min
TDUTandur12:1812:202min483 km11123min
VKBVikarabad Jn12:5412:551min525 km11122min
BMTBegampet13:3913:401min592 km11137min
SCSecunderabad Jn14:20ends-597 km31115min

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Solapur Jn
262 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Kalaburagi
375 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
412 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
3min
Tandur
482 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
524 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
592 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
596 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp - 12025 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
E1
E2
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
EOG
EV1
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp 12025 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12025) train runs from Pune Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 597 km. The fare classes on 12025 train are EV,EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12025 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hijskahb ksheog sjheov skslg. sksh
Train not all maintained. Very untidy. Food is very sad.
🤍 nicely and good falt from Amazonig
best train I had travelled till now
excellent on time very good
this train is such a beautiful train because it is so clean and it servent give us food on time but this train 🚂🚂🚃🚃 is not went it's stop on time it will went late
very clean and neat Excellent experience with Shatabdi express
it's very comfortable tain , & nice
Fast train very usefull due to its departure and arrival time (Pune to Solapur) Food samples should be frequently collected by the concerned rly authorities to have a control over the catering contractor.
It's very nice and comfortable. ......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW