Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12025 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12025 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12025 Shatabdi Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12025 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12025 Shatabdi Exp from Pune Jn is 06:01. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 597 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12025.
Wednesday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Today
01-12-2023
Tomorrow
02-12-2023
Arrived 13min early
Reached Secunderabad Jn at
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
6
Source
Solapur Jn
264 km
09:22
09:12
09:27
09:15
12min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
377 km
10:56
10:38
10:59
10:40
19min
2
3min
Wadi
414 km
11:37
11:27
11:42
11:30
12min
2
5min
Tandur
484 km
12:47
12:18
12:48
12:20
28min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
525 km
13:22
12:54
13:23
12:55
28min
1
1min
Begampet
593 km
14:07
13:39
14:08
13:40
28min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
597 km
14:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12025 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12025 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12025 train starts from Pune Jn at 06:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12025 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12025 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12025 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12025 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at