Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:15
Lokmanyatilak T
28hr 55min
24 Stops
MDU
18:10
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Madurai Exp 22101. Check Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration28hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:15-0-11-
TNAThane13:3613:382min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn14:0214:053min38 km611-
KJTKarjat14:4814:502min84 km111-
PUNEPune Jn16:3516:405min176 km111-
DDDaund Jn18:0018:055min252 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn20:3520:405min440 km111-
KLBGKalaburagi22:1022:133min553 km211-
SDBShahabad22:4022:422min579 km211-
WADIWadi23:1023:155min589 km-11-
RCRaichur00:4300:452min697 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd01:0901:101min725 km112-
ADAdoni01:3901:401min766 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4502:505min818 km512-
HXCuddapah05:3805:402min1002 km112-
RJPRazampeta06:1406:151min1053 km112-
RURenigunta Jn08:0008:055min1127 km-12-
TRTTiruttani09:0309:052min1185 km312-
CJKanchipuram10:0810:102min1232 km212-
CGLChengalpattu10:5811:002min1268 km112-
VMVillupuram Jn12:3012:355min1371 km512-
VRIVridhachalam Jn13:1513:172min1426 km312-
TPJTiruchchirapali15:0015:055min1549 km512-
DGDindigul Jn16:4016:455min1643 km312-
MDUMadurai Jn18:10ends-1709 km312-

Ltt Madurai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Madurai Jn at 17:58
Refresh
Updated 85hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
On Time
2
Source
Thane
16 km
13:40
13:36
13:43
13:38
5min
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:08
14:02
14:18
14:05
13min
6
10min
Karjat
81 km
15:03
14:48
15:04
14:50
14min
1
1min
Pune Jn
172 km
17:00
16:35
17:17
16:40
37min
1
17min
Daund Jn
248 km
18:23
18:00
18:05
On Time
2
-
Solapur Jn
435 km
21:01
20:50
20:55
On Time
1
-
Kalaburagi
548 km
22:37
22:22
22:43
22:25
18min
2
6min
Shahabad
574 km
23:02
22:48
23:05
22:50
15min
2
3min
Wadi
584 km
23:14
23:20
23:25
On Time
2
-
Raichur
692 km
01:08
00:43
01:10
00:45
25min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
01:31
01:09
01:32
01:10
22min
1
1min
Adoni
762 km
02:07
01:39
02:14
01:40
34min
1
7min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
03:10
02:45
03:47
02:50
57min
7
37min
Cuddapah
998 km
06:08
05:43
06:19
05:45
34min
1
11min
Razampeta
1049 km
07:07
06:14
07:09
06:15
54min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
08:15
08:00
08:28
08:05
23min
5
13min
Tiruttani
1178 km
09:34
09:03
09:40
09:05
35min
3
6min
Kanchipuram
1220 km
10:34
10:08
10:10
On Time
2
-
Chengalpattu
1256 km
11:10
10:58
11:17
11:00
17min
2
7min
Villupuram Jn
1359 km
12:26
12:30
12:43
12:35
8min
5
17min
Vridhachalam Jn
1414 km
13:22
13:15
13:17
On Time
3
-
Tiruchchirapali
1537 km
15:01
15:00
15:14
15:05
9min
4
13min
Dindigul Jn
1632 km
16:16
16:40
17:01
16:45
16min
4
45min
Madurai Jn
1694 km
17:58
18:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Madurai Exp - 22101 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Madurai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Madurai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Train Information

Ltt Madurai Exp (22101) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1709 km. The fare classes on 22101 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Madurai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was super clean
boarded on 22.06.22 train is late by 45 minutes going to Trichy
VERY NICE MADURAI EXPRESS 🚂🚃🚃
Hello I'm raghu from raichur
very nice morning train. good job from the driver
No Water Available in this train 😭Cleaniness is worst 🤮
Cleaning is not properly.
worst train I ever saw in my whole life ssrly I mean why the train is late for 3 hrs. date is 04/05/2022 ltt station also suddenly changed the platform no. above that train should be departed at 1:15 but it departed after 2:00. i ssrly don't understand why are these express trains ?? i think it will delay more rn I'm in the train I'm sharing my opinion and experience 🔥
bad on time timing no words
very bad no water no clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW