Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22101 Ltt Madurai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp train live running status. 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Wed. 22101 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is . The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 19:48. The total distance covered by Ltt Madurai Exp is 1694 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Madurai Exp - 22101.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 38min
Reached Madurai Jn at 19:48
Refresh
Updated 9hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
On Time
3
Source
Thane
16 km
13:38
13:36
13:45
13:38
7min
7
7min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:23
14:02
14:05
On Time
6
-
Karjat
81 km
15:05
14:48
15:21
14:50
31min
2
16min
Pune Jn
172 km
17:11
16:35
17:16
16:40
36min
6
5min
Daund Jn
248 km
18:31
18:00
18:05
On Time
2
-
Solapur Jn
435 km
20:56
20:35
20:40
On Time
1
-
Kalaburagi
548 km
23:00
22:10
23:08
22:13
55min
2
8min
Shahabad
574 km
23:29
22:40
23:34
22:42
52min
2
5min
Wadi
584 km
23:44
23:10
23:15
On Time
2
-
Raichur
692 km
01:13
00:43
01:20
00:45
35min
1
7min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
01:38
01:09
01:45
01:10
35min
1
7min
Adoni
762 km
02:11
01:39
02:15
01:40
35min
1
4min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
03:03
02:45
03:49
02:50
59min
4
46min
Cuddapah
998 km
06:31
05:38
06:37
05:40
57min
1
6min
Razampeta
1049 km
07:21
06:14
07:21
06:15
1hr 6min
1
-
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
08:21
08:00
08:49
08:05
44min
3
28min
Tiruttani
1178 km
09:35
09:03
09:38
09:05
33min
3
3min
Kanchipuram
1220 km
10:44
10:08
10:10
On Time
2
-
Chengalpattu
1256 km
11:40
10:58
11:48
11:00
48min
2
8min
Villupuram Jn
1359 km
13:56
12:30
14:06
12:35
1hr 31min
5
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
1414 km
14:55
13:15
13:17
On Time
3
-
Tiruchchirapali
1537 km
17:13
15:00
17:27
15:05
2hr 22min
4
14min
Dindigul Jn
1632 km
18:24
16:40
18:35
16:45
1hr 50min
4
11min
Madurai Jn
1694 km
19:48
18:10
Destination
1hr 38min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train running or not?

A. Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 19:48