Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22101 Ltt Madurai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp train live running status. 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Wed. 22101 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22101 Ltt Madurai Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 13:15. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 19:29. The total distance covered by Ltt Madurai Exp is 1709 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Madurai Exp - 22101.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Wadi at 00:03
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
3
Source
Thane
18 km
13:43
13:36
13:49
13:38
11min
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
14:18
14:02
14:25
14:05
20min
6
3min
Karjat
84 km
15:03
14:48
15:05
14:50
15min
2
2min
Pune Jn
176 km
17:04
16:35
17:44
16:40
1hr 4min
1
5min
Daund Jn
252 km
18:52
18:00
18:57
18:05
52min
2
5min
Solapur Jn
440 km
21:12
20:35
21:17
20:40
37min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
553 km
22:50
22:10
22:58
22:13
45min
2
3min
Shahabad
579 km
23:17
22:40
23:32
22:42
50min
2
2min
Wadi
589 km
23:53
23:10
00:03
23:15
48min
2
5min
Raichur
697 km
01:17
00:28
01:24
00:30
49min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
725 km
01:41
00:54
01:44
00:55
47min
1
1min
Adoni
766 km
02:11
01:29
02:16
01:30
42min
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
818 km
03:07
02:35
03:22
02:40
32min
7
5min
Gooty
846 km
03:46
03:09
03:52
03:10
37min
1
1min
Cuddapah
1002 km
06:00
05:28
06:06
05:30
32min
1
2min
Razampeta
1053 km
06:45
06:14
06:50
06:15
31min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
1127 km
08:16
08:05
08:31
08:10
11min
5
5min
Tiruttani
1185 km
09:22
09:03
09:28
09:05
19min
3
2min
Kanchipuram
1232 km
10:21
10:08
10:35
10:10
13min
2
2min
Chengalpattu
1268 km
11:19
10:58
11:25
11:00
21min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
1371 km
12:56
12:30
13:06
12:35
26min
5
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
1426 km
13:45
13:15
13:49
13:17
30min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1549 km
15:56
15:20
16:08
15:25
36min
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
1643 km
17:29
16:55
17:40
17:00
34min
5
5min
Madurai Jn
1709 km
19:29
18:40
Destination
49min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train running or not?

A. Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 19:29