Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mugr Kop Express 11303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUGR
15:30
Manuguru
31hr 10min
46 Stops
KOP
22:40
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mugr Kop Express 11303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mugr Kop Express 11303. Check Mugr Kop Express 11303 seat availability from Manuguru station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
September 2023
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
MUGR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration31hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mugr Kop Express 11303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11303 Mugr Kop Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manuguru station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manuguru and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUGRManugurustarts15:30-0-11On Time
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd16:3016:5020min50 km-11On Time
DKJDornakal Jn18:0318:052min104 km-11On Time
MABDMahbubabad18:1918:201min128 km-11On Time
KDMKesamudram18:3118:321min144 km-11On Time
WLWarangal19:2819:302min189 km-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn19:5119:521min199 km-11On Time
ZNJangaon20:3720:381min247 km-11On Time
BGBhongir21:0921:101min284 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn22:5523:1015min331 km-11On Time
BMTBegampet23:2023:211min335 km-11On Time
SNFSanat Nagar23:2723:281min339 km-11On Time
LPILingampalli23:4423:451min353 km-11On Time
SKPShankarpalli00:0400:051min374 km-12On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn00:3000:322min402 km-12On Time
TDUTandur01:0001:011min444 km-12On Time
NAWNawandgi01:2401:251min461 km-12On Time
KQTKurgunta01:3401:351min469 km-12On Time
SEMSeram01:4401:451min477 km-12On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road01:5401:551min489 km-12On Time
CTChittapur02:2402:251min499 km-12On Time
NWNalwar03:0103:021min528 km-12On Time
YGYadgir03:2803:302min553 km-12On Time
SADPSaidapur03:4903:501min576 km-12On Time
KSNKrishna04:1804:202min596 km-12On Time
RCRaichur04:4804:502min622 km-12On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1905:201min650 km-12On Time
KOKosgi05:3405:351min663 km-12On Time
ADAdoni05:5906:001min691 km-12On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn07:1507:205min742 km-12On Time
BAYBallari Jn08:4508:505min793 km-12On Time
DAJDuroji09:1909:201min820 km-12On Time
TNGLToranagallu09:2909:301min825 km-12On Time
HPTHosapete Jn10:0810:102min858 km-12On Time
KBLKoppal10:3810:402min886 km-12On Time
GDGGadag Jn11:4311:452min943 km-12On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn13:2513:305min1001 km-12On Time
DWRDharwar14:0314:052min1021 km-12On Time
LWRAlnavar Jn14:4914:501min1058 km-12On Time
LDLonda Jn15:3815:402min1092 km-12On Time
BGMBelagavi17:0317:052min1143 km-12On Time
GPBGhatprabha18:2818:302min1201 km-12On Time
RBGRaybag18:5919:001min1230 km-12On Time
KUDKudachi19:1919:201min1247 km-12On Time
MRJMiraj Jn20:3520:5015min1280 km-12On Time
HTKHatkanagale21:1921:201min1306 km-12On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T22:40ends-1327 km-12On Time

Mugr Kop Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Today
24-09-2023
Tomorrow
25-09-2023
0026
26-09-2023
Yet to start from Manuguru at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1745hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manuguru
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhadrachalam Rd
49 km
16:30
16:30
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
20min
Dornakal Jn
103 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
128 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
143 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
188 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
198 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
246 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
283 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
330 km
22:55
22:55
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
15min
Begampet
335 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
339 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
353 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
373 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
402 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Tandur
444 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
461 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Kurgunta
469 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Seram
477 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
490 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
499 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
526 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
551 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Saidapur
574 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
595 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
620 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
649 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
661 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
690 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
742 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
792 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Duroji
818 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
824 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
857 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
884 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
942 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
999 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Dharwar
1020 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
1057 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
1090 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
1141 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghatprabha
1199 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Raybag
1229 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
1246 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
1279 km
20:35
20:35
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
15min
Hatkanagale
1305 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
C Shahumharaj T
1326 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mugr Kop Express 11303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mugr Kop Express - 11303 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manuguru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mugr Kop Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMugr Kop Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mugr Kop Express 11303 Train Information

Mugr Kop Express (11303) train runs from Manuguru to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1327 km. The fare classes on 11303 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mugr Kop Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Manuguru to Kolhapur Trains Seat Availability
Manuguru to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Manuguru to Kolhapur