Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Raichur to Gulbarga Trains

Book Raichur to Gulbarga trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Raichur to Gulbarga covering a distance of approx 144 kms. Get the best price on Raichur to Gulbarga online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gulbarga to Raichur train tickets online.

रायचूर से कुरुकोट्टा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11014Cbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    00:50
    2hr 47min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 17307Basava ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17307 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    01:10
    2hr 40min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:50
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12627Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    03:00
    2hr 37min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    05:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11312Has Sur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11312 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    03:10
    2hr 50min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12164 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    03:30
    2hr 47min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    04:45
    3hr 12min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    07:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 16352Ncj Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16352 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    05:45
    2hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 16382Cape Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    12:00
    2hr 57min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    14:57
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 16614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    15:50
    3hr 8min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    18:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 22158Ms Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22158 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    16:05
    3hr 25min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    RC
    Raichur
    22:50
    3hr 5min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -

Raichur to Gulbarga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Raichur to Gulbarga?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Raichur to Gulbarga. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Raichur to Gulbarga by rail?

A. To travel from Raichur to Gulbarga by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 144 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raichur?

A. The number of railway stations in Raichur are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gulbarga?

A. The number of railway stations in Gulbarga are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Raichur to Gulbarga?

A. The number of trains that operate on Raichur to Gulbarga route weekly are 12. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gulbarga from Raichur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gulbarga from Raichur is 2hr 27min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga.

Q. On Raichur to Gulbarga route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Raichur to Gulbarga route 57134 Rc Bjp Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 07:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 144 kms. It reaches Gulbarga at 10:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga.

A. If you are travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Raichur and ends at Gulbarga. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raichur to Gulbarga begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Raichur Railway Station

City : Raichur
Code : RC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Kurukotta Railway Station

City : Gulbarga
Code : KUKT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Raichur to Gulbarga Fastest Train:

16352 Ncj Csmt Exp is the fastest train to run between Raichur and Gulbarga. It takes 2hr 27min hours to reach Gulbarga. Leaving Raichur RC at 05:45:00 and reaching Gulbarga (KUKT) at 08:12:00, this train operates on Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Raichur to Gulbarga:

11014 Cbe Ltt Exp is the cheapest train to run between Raichur and Gulbarga. It takes 2hr 47min to arrive at Gulbarga. The train leaves Raichur RC at 00:50:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 03:37:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Raichur to Gulbarga Last Train:

22160 Mas Csmt Exp is the last train that runs between Raichur and Gulbarga. It takes 3hr 5min hours to reach Gulbarga. 22160 leaves Raichur RC at 22:50:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 01:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Raichur to Gulbarga:

11014 Cbe Ltt Exp is the first train to run between Raichur and Gulbarga. It takes 2hr 47min to reach Gulbarga. The train 11014 leaves Raichur RC at 00:50:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 03:37:00. Cbe Ltt Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.