Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Basava Express 17307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:25
Mysuru Jn
21hr 45min
33 Stops
BGK
11:10
Bagalkot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Basava Express 17307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
CC
INR1020
SL
INR470
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGK
MYS
-
-
-

Basava Express 17307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Basava Express - 17307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Basava Express 17307 runs from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot, 7 days. The Basava Express 17307 mail express departs from Mysuru Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Basava Express train is 21hr 45min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Basava Express - 17307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Basava Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Basava Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:25-0211On Time
PANPPandavapura13:4413:451min19 km-111min
MYAMandya14:1114:121min45 km-111min
MADMaddur14:3014:311min64 km211On Time
CPTChannapatna14:4414:451min82 km-112min
RMGMRamanagaram14:5614:571min93 km-113min
BIDBidadi15:0715:081min108 km-1115min
KGIKengeri15:2215:242min126 km11121min
SBCKsr Bengaluru16:3516:5015min138 km911On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:0517:072min143 km5113min
YNKYelhanka Jn17:2517:272min156 km5112min
DBUDodballapur17:4317:441min177 km-1116min
GBDGauribidanur18:5118:521min216 km111On Time
HUPHindupur19:0819:091min239 km-116min
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:4820:502min319 km-114min
ATPAnantapur21:2921:301min352 km11129min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:1523:205min420 km2119min
ADAdoni00:0900:101min472 km31218min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:3900:401min513 km11221min
RCRaichur01:0801:102min542 km11221min
YGYadgir02:0902:101min611 km21218min
NWNalwar02:2902:301min636 km2125min
WADIWadi03:0503:105min650 km2122min
SDBShahabad03:2403:251min660 km11216min
KLBGKalaburagi03:5003:555min686 km31217min
GURGanagapur Road04:1904:201min713 km-1221min
DUDDudhani04:3804:402min736 km11223min
SURSolapur Jn06:2006:3010min799 km312On Time
HGHotgi06:5807:002min815 km112On Time
IDRIndi Road07:3907:401min858 km1124min
BJPVijayapura08:4008:455min909 km1122min
BSRXBagevadi Rd09:2909:301min953 km-1212min
LMTAlmatti09:4909:501min971 km11218min
BGKBagalkot11:10ends-1006 km1124min

Basava Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
16:35
16:35
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
15min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
155 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
176 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
239 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
319 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
352 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
420 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
472 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
513 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
541 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
610 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
636 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
649 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
659 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
686 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Ganagapur Road
713 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
736 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
799 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Hotgi
814 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Indi Road
858 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
909 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
953 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
971 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
1006 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Basava Express 17307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Basava Express - 17307 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Basava Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBasava Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Basava Express 17307 Train Information

Basava Express (17307) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1006 km. The fare classes on 17307 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Basava Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Basava Express 17307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train always in time
Decent, can't complain for a short 200 Kms travel.
but time table is not follow
Train is good but safety and seat availability is not good
super long journey so nice
good maintenance, family friendly..
Rail is good for accurate time
super trian food on time
hi super nice to train station platform
hnmmnmmlllkkkkkkkllllllmnnhhhgggffdsssxxcv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW