Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17307 Basava Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17307 Basava Express train live running status. 17307 Basava Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Bagalkot (BGK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17307 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 17307 Basava Express from Mysuru Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to Bagalkot is 11:10. The total distance covered by Basava Express is 1018 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Basava Express - 17307.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 22hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
155 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
176 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
239 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
297 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
330 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
364 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
431 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
483 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
524 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
553 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
622 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
647 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
661 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
671 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
698 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Ganagapur Road
724 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
747 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
811 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Hotgi
826 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Indi Road
870 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
920 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
965 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
982 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
1018 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17307 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Basava Express 17307 train running or not?

A. Basava Express 17307 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Basava Express 17307 train now?

A. Check the location of Basava Express 17307 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Basava Express 17307 train?

A. The last stop for Basava Express 17307 train is Bagalkot(BGK). The train reaches Bagalkot at 11:10
Mysore to Bagalkot Trains Running Status