Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

17307 Basava Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17307 Basava Express train live running status. 17307 Basava Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Bagalkot (BGK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17307 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 17307 Basava Express from Mysuru Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to Bagalkot is 11:10. The total distance covered by Basava Express is 1015 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Basava Express - 17307.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
5
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
46 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
83 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
109 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
2
2min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
9
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
1
2min
Yelhanka Jn
157 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
5
2min
Dodballapur
177 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
2
1min
Gauribidanur
216 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
3
1min
Hindupur
240 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Sai P Nilayam
297 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
330 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
5min
Anantapur
364 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
432 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
5min
Adoni
483 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
524 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
1min
Raichur
552 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
2min
Yadgir
621 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
1min
Nalwar
646 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
1min
Wadi
660 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
4
5min
Shahabad
670 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
1min
Kalaburagi
697 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
3
5min
Ganagapur Road
723 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
1min
Dudhani
746 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Akalkot Road
756 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
1min
Solapur Jn
810 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
10min
Hotgi
786 km
06:58
05:46
07:00
05:46
1hr 12min
-
2min
Indi Road
868 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
1min
Nimbal
882 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
1min
Vijayapura
919 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
5min
IBRAHIMPUR
924 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
2
1min
Bagevadi Rd
963 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Almatti
980 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
Bagalkot
1015 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17307 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Basava Express 17307 train running or not?

A. Basava Express 17307 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Basava Express 17307 train now?

A. Check the location of Basava Express 17307 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Basava Express 17307 train?

A. The last stop for Basava Express 17307 train is Bagalkot(BGK). The train reaches Bagalkot at 11:10