Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Has Sur Exp 11312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAS
16:05
Hassan
16hr 10min
15 Stops
SUR
08:15
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Has Sur Exp 11312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Has Sur Exp 11312. Check Has Sur Exp 11312 seat availability from Hassan station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
HAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Has Sur Exp 11312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11312 Has Sur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hassan station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hassan and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HASHassanstarts16:05-0111-
SBGAShravanbelagola16:4416:451min42 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar17:0917:101min76 km-11-
YYYediyuru17:2517:261min91 km-11-
KIGLKunigal17:3917:401min108 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:5020:501hr 174 km311-
YNKYelhanka Jn21:0921:101min187 km-11-
ATPAnantapur00:0800:102min382 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:2801:302min450 km212-
MALMManthralayam Rd02:4902:501min543 km312-
RCRaichur03:1303:152min571 km112-
YGYadgir04:0904:101min640 km-12-
WADIWadi05:1505:205min679 km212-
SDBShahabad05:3705:381min689 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi06:0006:055min715 km312-
SURSolapur Jn08:15ends-828 km412-

Has Sur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Hassan at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 25hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hassan
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Shravanbelagola
41 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
76 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
91 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
107 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
174 km
19:50
19:50
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
60min
Yelhanka Jn
187 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
383 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
451 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
544 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
573 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
641 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
680 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
690 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
717 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
830 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Has Sur Exp 11312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Has Sur Exp - 11312 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hassan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A3
A2
A1
H1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Has Sur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHas Sur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Has Sur Exp 11312 Train Information

Has Sur Exp (11312) train runs from Hassan to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 828 km. The fare classes on 11312 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Has Sur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Has Sur Exp 11312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good, but train inside very rush passanger.
Good train with the beneficial timings
very good very nice sapty......
Excellent improvement in the railways....
ಉತ್ತಮವಾದ ಹವಾಮಾನ ಹಾಗೂ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ
Very good train in this route
Toilets are too worst ..Not able to use in second sleeper class
dirty/clogged toilets in AC coaches rainwater seeps in through windows especially sideberths
Earlier we had a good time with Train. But recently train changed the route to solapur, this leads to bad impression due to wrong timing. Earlier it's expected to reach MALM around 3:30, and now it's 5 o clock.. It's too worst and bad. In S9 berth somebody snatched mug which is tights by chain.
need some improvements and neat coaches in this train 🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Hassan to Solapur Trains Seat Availability
Hassan to Solapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hassan to Solapur