Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Has Sur Exp 11312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAS
16:05
Hassan
16hr 10min
15 Stops
SUR
08:15
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Has Sur Exp 11312 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
HAS
-
-
-

Has Sur Exp 11312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Has Sur Exp - 11312 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Has Sur Exp 11312 runs from Hassan to Solapur Jn, 7 days. The Has Sur Exp 11312 mail express departs from Hassan at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Has Sur Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Has Sur Exp - 11312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Has Sur Exp has the longest halt time at Yesvantpur Jn, a maximum of 55min. Book train tickets for Has Sur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HASHassanstarts16:05-0-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola16:4416:451min42 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar17:0917:101min76 km-11-
YYYediyuru17:2517:261min91 km-11-
KIGLKunigal17:3917:401min108 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:5520:5055min174 km-11-
YNKYelhanka Jn21:0921:101min187 km-11-
ATPAnantapur00:0900:101min382 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:2801:302min450 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd02:4402:451min543 km-12-
RCRaichur03:0803:102min571 km-12-
YGYadgir04:0904:101min640 km-12-
WADIWadi05:1505:205min679 km-12-
SDBShahabad05:3705:381min689 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi06:0006:055min715 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn08:15ends-828 km-12-

Has Sur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Hassan at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hassan
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Shravanbelagola
41 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
76 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
91 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
107 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
174 km
19:55
19:55
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
55min
Yelhanka Jn
187 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
383 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
451 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
544 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
573 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
641 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
680 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
690 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
717 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
830 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Has Sur Exp 11312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Has Sur Exp - 11312 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hassan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A3
A2
A1
H1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Has Sur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHas Sur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Has Sur Exp 11312 Train Information

Has Sur Exp (11312) train runs from Hassan to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 828 km. The fare classes on 11312 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Has Sur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Has Sur Exp 11312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
This train always arrive late to Gulbarga, unreserved people get into reservation coaches.No TT or rail police comes to visit coaches.Train name should be re-named as "Hassan - SOLAPUR PASSENGER "
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW