Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
04:25
Trivandrum Cntl
38hr 50min
39 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Cstm Exp 16332. Check Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
RAC 3
1hr 22min
Sat, 17 Dec
RAC 4
1hr 22min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
1hr 22min
Sat, 31 Dec
WL15
78% Chances
1hr 22min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL 0010
1hr 22min
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 0021
1hr 22min
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops39
Duration38hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16332 Tvc Cstm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts04:25-0111-
VAKVarkalasivagiri05:0005:011min41 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn05:2505:283min65 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn06:0706:092min106 km-11-
HADHarippad06:2306:241min119 km111-
AMPAAmbalappuzha06:4406:451min137 km111-
ALLPAlleppey06:5707:003min149 km211-
SRTLCherthala07:1907:201min173 km211-
ERSErnakulam Jn08:1508:205min206 km-11-
AWYAluva08:4008:422min225 km311-
TCRThrisur09:3709:403min280 km211-
OTPOttappalam10:3410:351min326 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn11:1211:153min357 km411-
PTJPodanur Jn13:0413:051min406 km211-
CBECoimbatore Jn13:1713:203min412 km-11-
TUPTiruppur14:0814:102min462 km211-
EDErode Jn15:0015:055min512 km-11-
SASalem Jn16:0716:103min575 km311-
TPTTirupattur Jn17:3417:351min687 km111-
BWTBangarapet19:1919:201min773 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:3420:351min829 km411-
HUPHindupur22:4422:451min928 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1001:155min1007 km112-
ATPAnantapur01:4801:502min1040 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:4003:455min1108 km312-
ADAdoni04:2904:301min1160 km212-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:0905:101min1201 km-12-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1229 km112-
YGYadgir06:4406:451min1298 km212-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1337 km312-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1373 km212-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1486 km312-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1565 km212-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1674 km512-
PUNEPune Jn15:1515:205min1750 km212-
LNLLonavala16:3216:353min1813 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min1888 km712-
TNAThane18:1718:203min1908 km612-
DRDadar18:4718:503min1932 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1941 km-12-

Tvc Cstm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 19:22
Refresh
Updated 8hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
05:09
05:00
05:11
05:01
10min
-
2min
Kollam Jn
64 km
05:36
05:25
05:43
05:28
15min
-
7min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
06:18
06:07
06:19
06:09
10min
-
1min
Harippad
118 km
06:32
06:23
06:33
06:24
9min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
06:52
06:44
07:01
06:45
16min
-
9min
Alleppey
148 km
07:13
06:57
07:19
07:00
19min
-
6min
Cherthala
172 km
07:38
07:19
07:39
07:20
19min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
08:22
08:15
08:30
08:20
10min
-
8min
Aluva
225 km
08:53
08:40
08:54
08:42
12min
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
09:51
09:37
10:00
09:40
20min
-
9min
Ottappalam
324 km
10:44
10:34
10:45
10:35
10min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
11:10
11:12
11:18
11:15
3min
-
8min
Podanur Jn
405 km
12:15
13:04
13:32
13:05
27min
-
77min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
13:49
13:17
14:01
13:20
41min
-
12min
Tiruppur
461 km
14:40
14:08
14:42
14:10
32min
-
2min
Erode Jn
511 km
15:16
15:00
15:37
15:05
32min
-
21min
Salem Jn
571 km
16:27
16:07
16:31
16:10
21min
-
4min
Tirupattur Jn
684 km
17:45
17:34
17:46
17:35
11min
-
1min
Bangarapet
760 km
18:53
19:19
19:23
19:20
3min
-
30min
Krishnarajapurm
816 km
20:18
20:34
20:44
20:35
9min
-
26min
Hindupur
915 km
23:23
22:44
23:25
22:45
40min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
995 km
01:14
01:10
01:32
01:15
17min
-
18min
Anantapur
1028 km
02:04
01:48
02:05
01:50
15min
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1096 km
03:08
03:40
04:06
03:45
21min
-
58min
Adoni
1148 km
04:50
04:29
04:51
04:30
21min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1189 km
05:20
05:09
05:21
05:10
11min
-
1min
Raichur
1218 km
05:43
05:43
05:47
05:45
2min
-
4min
Yadgir
1287 km
06:51
06:44
06:53
06:45
8min
-
2min
Wadi
1325 km
07:34
07:35
07:45
07:40
5min
-
11min
Kalaburagi
1362 km
08:22
08:12
08:27
08:15
12min
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1475 km
10:26
10:25
10:39
10:30
9min
-
13min
Kurduvadi
1554 km
11:51
11:28
11:53
11:30
23min
-
2min
Daund Jn
1662 km
13:54
13:45
14:11
13:50
21min
-
17min
Pune Jn
1738 km
15:29
15:15
15:35
15:20
15min
-
6min
Lonavala
1801 km
16:39
16:32
16:45
16:35
10min
-
6min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
18:20
17:57
18:24
18:00
24min
-
4min
Thane
1896 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1920 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1929 km
19:22
19:15
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Cstm Exp - 16332 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
M1
M2
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Cstm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Cstm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 Train Information

Tvc Cstm Exp (16332) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1941 km. The fare classes on 16332 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Cstm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Cstm Exp 16332 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train was almost 20 min late . clean upkeep of the train . day time traveling was exhausting
on time and clean lines for maintenance
very nice experience, thanks to southern railway....
Food is Not Good 😑, For the Price Of Gold,They serve You Garbage 🗑️
Train Is Good Ac Also Very Good 👍
2,5oo a no estás mirando
very very worst train in India 3 hours stop in krishnarajapuram outside
good journey nice travel
EXCELLENT worthand really wasul
My first trip to Mumbai by this Train and I loved this train🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW