more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Guntakal to Gulbarga Trains

Looking for trains from Guntakal to Gulbarga? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Guntakal to Gulbarga covering a distance of 266 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Guntakal to Gulbarga train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gulbarga to Guntakal train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गुंतकल जंक्शन से कुरुकोट्टा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12627Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    01:00
    4hr 37min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    05:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 06527Sbc Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06527 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    01:15
    4hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    05:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 01312Has Sur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01312 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    01:40
    4hr 20min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11312Solapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11312 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    01:40
    4hr 45min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12164 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    01:45
    4hr 25min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02164 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    01:48
    4hr 29min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 01302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01302 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    03:10
    4hr 47min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    07:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    03:20
    5hr 23min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 06340Ncj Csmt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06340 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    03:50
    4hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 06352Ncj Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06352 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    03:55
    4hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    04:20
    5hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    09:42
    SL3ACC2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 16340Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    04:20
    5hr 20min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    09:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 16352Ncj Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16352 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    04:20
    5hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    09:42
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 22919Mas Adi HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22919 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    04:40
    5hr 32min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    10:12
    3A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 11044Lokamanya Tt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11044 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:00
    5hr 52min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    12:52
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 11018Kik Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11018 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    07:00
    5hr 52min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    12:52
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    11:25
    5hr 2min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    16:27
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16614Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    14:00
    5hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:22
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 22158Ms Csmt MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22158 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    14:30
    5hr 10min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    17:15
    5hr 4min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    22:19
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 16229Mys Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16229 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    19:15
    5hr 42min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    00:57
    SL3ACC2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 16502Ahmadabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16502 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    19:15
    6hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    01:42
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 06229Mys Bsb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06229 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    20:10
    4hr 43min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    00:53
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 22601Shirdi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22601 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    21:10
    4hr 32min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    01:42
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 06521Jp Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06521 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    21:15
    4hr 47min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:02
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    21:20
    5hr 17min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 06502Ypr Adi Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06502 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    22:00
    4hr 2min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 11014Lokmanya Tt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    22:50
    4hr 50min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 01014Cbe Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01014 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    22:55
    4hr 42min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 17307Basava ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17307 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    23:20
    5hr 30min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    04:50
    SL3ACC2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11074Chennai Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11074 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    23:20
    5hr 17min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    04:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 07307Mys Bgk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07307 Running Status )
    GTL
    Guntakal Jn
    23:20
    4hr 30min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:50
    SL2SCC2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Guntakal to Gulbarga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Guntakal to Gulbarga?

A. There are 32 trains that run daily between Guntakal to Gulbarga. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Guntakal to Gulbarga by rail?

A. To travel from Guntakal to Gulbarga by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 266 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Guntakal?

A. The number of railway stations in Guntakal are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gulbarga?

A. The number of railway stations in Gulbarga are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Guntakal to Gulbarga?

A. The number of trains that operate on Guntakal to Gulbarga route weekly are 32. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gulbarga from Guntakal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gulbarga from Guntakal is 4hr 2min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga.

Q. On Guntakal to Gulbarga route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Guntakal to Gulbarga route 16502 Ahmadabad Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 19:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 266 kms. It reaches Gulbarga at 01:42:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga.

A. If you are travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Guntakal and ends at Gulbarga. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Guntakal to Gulbarga begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Guntakal Jn Railway Station

City : Guntakal
Code : GTL
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

Kurukotta Railway Station

City : Gulbarga
Code : KUKT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Guntakal to Gulbarga Fastest Train:

06502 Ypr Adi Fest Spl is the fastest train to run between Guntakal and Gulbarga. It takes 4hr 2min hours to reach Gulbarga. Leaving Guntakal GTL at 22:00:00 and reaching Gulbarga (KUKT) at 02:02:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Guntakal to Gulbarga:

06340 Ncj Csmt Express is the cheapest train to run between Guntakal and Gulbarga. It takes 4hr 22min to arrive at Gulbarga. The train leaves Guntakal GTL at 03:50:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 08:12:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri.

Guntakal to Gulbarga Last Train:

07307 Mys Bgk Exp is the last train that runs between Guntakal and Gulbarga. It takes 4hr 30min hours to reach Gulbarga. 07307 leaves Guntakal GTL at 23:20:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 03:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Guntakal to Gulbarga:

12627 Karnataka Exp is the first train to run between Guntakal and Gulbarga. It takes 4hr 37min to reach Gulbarga. The train 12627 leaves Guntakal GTL at 01:00:00 and reaches Gulbarga KUKT at 05:37:00. Karnataka Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains
Gulbarga information