Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

20953 Mas Adi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20953 Mas Adi Express train live running status. 20953 Mas Adi Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Fri. 20953 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 20953 Mas Adi Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:50. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 21:44. The total distance covered by Mas Adi Express is 1727 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Adi Express - 20953.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Boisar at 15:36
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
17:18
16:48
17:24
16:50
34min
2
2min
Renigunta Jn
141 km
18:33
18:30
19:05
18:35
30min
1
5min
Koduru
182 km
19:34
19:04
19:39
19:05
34min
2
1min
Cuddapah
266 km
20:42
20:23
20:50
20:25
25min
3
2min
Yerraguntla
305 km
21:18
20:59
21:21
21:00
21min
2
1min
Gooty
423 km
22:35
22:44
22:47
22:45
2min
2
1min
Guntakal Jn
451 km
23:52
23:25
00:07
23:30
37min
4
5min
Adoni
503 km
00:42
00:09
00:50
00:10
40min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
544 km
01:27
00:54
01:28
00:55
33min
2
1min
Raichur
572 km
01:58
01:18
02:03
01:20
43min
2
2min
Yadgir
641 km
03:04
02:19
03:07
02:20
47min
2
1min
Wadi
679 km
03:43
03:20
03:52
03:25
27min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
716 km
04:30
03:57
04:37
04:00
37min
3
3min
Solapur Jn
829 km
06:42
06:35
06:47
06:40
7min
4
5min
Pune Jn
1092 km
11:00
11:00
11:19
11:05
14min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1231 km
13:50
13:22
13:53
13:25
28min
7
3min
Vasai Road
1283 km
14:40
14:20
14:56
14:25
31min
6
5min
Boisar
1334 km
15:33
15:02
15:36
15:04
32min
2
2min
Vapi
1405 km
16:12
15:43
16:17
15:45
29min
1
2min
Surat
1498 km
17:22
16:52
17:29
16:55
30min
1
3min
Vadodara Jn
1627 km
19:04
18:28
19:10
18:33
36min
4
5min
Anand Jn
1663 km
19:54
19:10
19:58
19:12
44min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1681 km
20:13
19:31
20:16
19:33
42min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1727 km
21:44
21:15
Destination
29min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20953 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Adi Express 20953 train running or not?

A. Mas Adi Express 20953 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Adi Express 20953 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Adi Express 20953 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Adi Express 20953 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Adi Express 20953 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 21:44