Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mas Adi Express 20953 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
5hr 25min
23 Stops
ADI
21:15
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Adi Express 20953 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Adi Express 20953. Check Mas Adi Express 20953 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL2
1hr 21min
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
AVL 0022
1hr 1min
Fri, 24 Mar
AVL 003
1hr 1min
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Adi Express 20953 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20953 Mas Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:50-0-111min
AJJArakkonam Jn16:4816:502min69 km3117min
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:355min137 km1112min
KOUKoduru19:0419:051min178 km2117min
HXCuddapah20:2320:252min262 km3111min
YAYerraguntla20:5921:001min302 km2116min
GYGooty22:4422:451min418 km2111min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:2523:305min447 km511
ADAdoni00:0900:101min499 km41233min
MALMManthralayam Rd00:5400:551min540 km21215min
RCRaichur01:1801:202min569 km21218min
YGYadgir02:1902:201min637 km21210min
WADIWadi03:2003:255min676 km1122min
SURSolapur Jn06:3506:405min826 km312
PUNEPune Jn10:5511:0510min1088 km2122min
KYNKalyan Jn13:2213:253min1227 km-1219min
BSRVasai Road14:2014:255min1272 km61224min
BORBoisar15:0215:042min1323 km21230min
VAPIVapi15:4315:452min1393 km11238min
STSurat16:5216:553min1488 km11246min
BRCVadodara Jn18:3318:385min1618 km-1252min
ANNDAnand Jn19:0619:082min1653 km3121hr 1min
NDNadiad Jn19:3019:322min1672 km21257min
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:15ends-1718 km61225min

Mas Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
On Time
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 43hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:58
15:50
8min
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:57
16:48
17:00
16:50
10min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:21
18:30
18:37
18:35
2min
1
16min
Koduru
177 km
19:05
19:04
19:08
19:05
3min
2
3min
Cuddapah
262 km
20:13
20:23
20:26
20:25
On Time
3
13min
Yerraguntla
301 km
21:10
20:59
21:14
21:00
14min
2
4min
Gooty
418 km
22:46
22:44
22:51
22:45
6min
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:20
23:25
00:15
23:30
45min
5
55min
Adoni
499 km
00:54
00:09
00:10
On Time
4
-
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
00:54
00:55
On Time
2
-
Raichur
568 km
01:47
01:18
01:20
On Time
2
-
Yadgir
637 km
02:37
02:19
02:41
02:20
21min
2
4min
Wadi
676 km
03:11
03:20
03:48
03:25
23min
3
37min
Solapur Jn
826 km
06:18
06:35
06:51
06:40
11min
5
33min
Pune Jn
1088 km
10:45
10:55
11:11
11:05
6min
6
26min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
13:37
13:22
13:25
On Time
7
-
Vasai Road
1271 km
14:39
14:20
14:52
14:25
27min
6
13min
Boisar
1322 km
15:28
15:02
15:31
15:04
27min
2
3min
Vapi
1392 km
16:20
15:43
16:23
15:45
38min
1
3min
Surat
1487 km
17:25
16:52
17:30
16:55
35min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1617 km
19:06
18:33
19:18
18:38
40min
4
12min
Anand Jn
1653 km
19:48
19:06
19:08
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
1671 km
20:03
19:30
20:06
19:32
34min
2
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
1717 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Adi Express 20953 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Adi Express - 20953 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Adi Express 20953 Train Information

Mas Adi Express (20953) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1718 km. The fare classes on 20953 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Adi Express 20953 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Western toilet is not working, no cleaning. Water flushing is weak. Not a good experience for senior citizens. Require maintenance. Complaint cell is not picking up our calls.
every time reach Ahmedabad late, iski vajah se hmari aage ki train chuk jaati h 😉😉😡😡😡😡😡
very bad noo cleanness no food
no pantry this train no clinging train train Carten very bad smile
rest room no clear very very bed
no clean Coach and very dirty toilet section
Train is on time i love this train journey
ggooooood train ....nice journey...,,.....
very very Bad experience in this train
cleanliness is good but it's done on particular time period so again the question for cleanliness arrises when people depart from several stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW