Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mas Adi Express 20953 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
29hr 5min
23 Stops
ADI
20:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Adi Express 20953 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Adi Express 20953. Check Mas Adi Express 20953 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Adi Express 20953 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20953 Mas Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:50-01011-
AJJArakkonam Jn16:5316:552min69 km311-
RURenigunta Jn18:3318:352min141 km111-
KOUKoduru19:1419:151min182 km211-
HXCuddapah20:2320:252min266 km311-
YAYerraguntla20:5921:001min305 km211-
GYGooty22:4422:451min423 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:2523:305min451 km511-
ADAdoni00:1900:201min503 km412-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:5400:551min544 km212-
RCRaichur01:1801:202min572 km212-
YGYadgir02:1902:201min641 km212-
WADIWadi03:2003:255min679 km112-
SURSolapur Jn06:3506:405min829 km312-
PUNEPune Jn10:5511:0510min1092 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn13:2213:253min1231 km-12-
BSRVasai Road14:2014:255min1283 km612-
BORBoisar15:0215:042min1334 km212-
VAPIVapi15:4315:452min1405 km112-
STSurat16:4916:523min1498 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2618:315min1627 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn19:1119:132min1663 km312-
NDNadiad Jn19:2819:302min1681 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:55ends-1727 km612-

Mas Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 21:14
Refresh
Updated 10hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:57
15:50
7min
10
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:53
16:53
16:57
16:55
2min
1
4min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:17
18:33
18:44
18:35
9min
1
27min
Koduru
177 km
19:24
19:14
19:24
19:15
9min
2
-
Cuddapah
262 km
20:25
20:23
20:28
20:25
3min
3
3min
Yerraguntla
301 km
20:56
20:59
21:04
21:00
4min
2
8min
Gooty
418 km
22:41
22:44
22:47
22:45
2min
2
6min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:15
23:25
23:56
23:30
26min
6
41min
Adoni
499 km
00:38
00:19
00:43
00:20
23min
4
5min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
01:07
00:54
00:55
On Time
2
-
Raichur
568 km
01:36
01:18
01:36
01:20
16min
2
-
Yadgir
637 km
02:22
02:19
02:20
On Time
2
-
Wadi
676 km
03:04
03:20
03:52
03:25
27min
3
48min
Solapur Jn
826 km
06:42
06:35
06:40
On Time
5
-
Pune Jn
1088 km
10:48
10:55
11:09
11:05
4min
3
21min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
13:23
13:22
13:25
On Time
7
-
Vasai Road
1268 km
14:32
14:20
14:43
14:25
18min
6
11min
Boisar
1318 km
15:16
15:02
15:20
15:04
16min
2
4min
Vapi
1389 km
16:03
15:43
16:08
15:45
23min
1
5min
Surat
1484 km
17:12
16:49
17:17
16:52
25min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1613 km
19:43
18:26
19:56
18:31
1hr 25min
6
13min
Anand Jn
1649 km
20:19
19:11
19:13
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
1668 km
20:34
19:28
20:36
19:30
1hr 6min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1713 km
21:14
20:55
Destination
19min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Adi Express 20953 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Adi Express - 20953 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Adi Express 20953 Train Information

Mas Adi Express (20953) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1727 km. The fare classes on 20953 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Adi Express 20953 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb awesome 😄😎 cool
good cleanliness but very late
bad tran with no pillow and blanket suffering I'm ac. steps are worst made industrial plastic very easy to break. clbing to berth is impossible. no pantry
good to traveling 👌 good timing
good to traveling 👌 good timing
good to traveling 👌 good timing
good to traveling 👌 good timing Plz Extend This Train To Jodhpur
Bikée kumar 7907188586 57273200
good to traveling 👌 good timing
good to traveling 👌 good timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW