Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11018Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Nagore
11 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
19 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Junction
42 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Mayiladuturai Junction
81 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
101 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
117 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
160 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Junction
202 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
305 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
336 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
21:50
21:50
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Junction
435 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Junction
507 km
01:50
01:15
02:07
01:20
35min
-
5min
Razampeta
582 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Kadapa
632 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
672 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
741 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Gooty Junction
789 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Junction
817 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Road
910 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
938 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1007 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadi Junction
1046 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
KALABURAGI
1082 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Junction
1195 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Junction
1459 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1522 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Junction
1597 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1617 km
20:10
19:53
20:11
19:55
17min
-
2min
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
1634 km
20:34
20:30
Destination
4min
-
Destination
Popular Trains from karaikal to Mumbai
karaikal to Mumbai Trains Running Status