Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
14:20
Karaikal
30hr 10min
30 Stops
LTT
20:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Ltt Express 11018. Check Kik Ltt Express 11018 seat availability from Karaikal station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

2A
INR2525
3A
INR1735
SL
INR655
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration30hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11018 Kik Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts14:20-0211On Time
NCRNagore14:3614:382min11 km2113min
NGTNagappattinam14:5314:552min19 km1116min
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:3515:4510min42 km2113min
MVMayiladuturai J16:1816:202min81 km11138min
SYSirkazhi16:4616:471min101 km11135min
CDMChidambaram17:0117:032min117 km11150min
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:3417:362min160 km11158min
VMVillupuram Jn19:2019:255min202 km4115min
CGLChengalpattu20:4320:452min305 km4118min
TBMTambaram21:1321:152min336 km5119min
MSChennai Egmore21:5022:1020min361 km6111min
AJJArakkonam Jn23:4023:455min435 km211
RURenigunta Jn01:1801:202min507 km112On Time
RJPRazampeta02:0902:101min582 km21210min
HXCuddapah03:0803:102min632 km3128min
YAYerraguntla03:3903:401min672 km21214min
TUTadipatri04:3904:401min741 km21211min
GYGooty05:2905:301min789 km21214min
GTLGuntakal Jn06:0506:105min817 km41228min
MALMManthralayam Rd07:3907:401min910 km21225min
RCRaichur08:0308:052min938 km21228min
YGYadgir09:0909:101min1007 km21231min
WADIWadi10:1010:155min1046 km21217min
KLBGKalaburagi10:5210:553min1082 km31217min
SURSolapur Jn12:2012:255min1195 km11238min
PUNEPune Jn16:2516:305min1459 km21244min
LNLLonavala17:5317:552min1522 km21235min
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min1597 km71241min
TNAThane19:5319:552min1617 km81235min
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:30ends-1634 km21224min

Kik Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-02-2024
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
Source
NAGORE
11 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
2
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
19 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
42 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
10min
Mayiladuturai J
81 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Sirkazhi
101 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
117 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
1
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
160 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
202 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
5min
Chengalpattu
305 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
336 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
21:50
21:50
22:10
22:10
On Time
6
20min
Arakkonam Jn
435 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
507 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
2min
Razampeta
582 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
2
1min
Cuddapah
632 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
2min
Yerraguntla
672 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
2
1min
Tadipatri
741 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
1min
Gooty
789 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
1min
Guntakal Jn
817 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
4
5min
Manthralayam Rd
910 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
1min
Raichur
938 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Yadgir
1007 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
1min
Wadi
1046 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
5min
Kalaburagi
1082 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
3min
Solapur Jn
1195 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
5min
Pune Jn
1459 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
5min
Lonavala
1522 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
1597 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
7
3min
Thane
1617 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
8
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1634 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ltt Express - 11018 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train Information

Kik Ltt Express (11018) train runs from Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1634 km. The fare classes on 11018 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
karaikal to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
karaikal to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from karaikal to Mumbai