Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
14:20
Karaikal
6hr 10min
31 Stops
LTT
20:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Ltt Express 11018. Check Kik Ltt Express 11018 seat availability from Karaikal station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
3E
SL
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops31
Duration6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11018 Kik Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts14:20-01111min
NCRNagore14:3814:402min11 km111
NGTNagappattinam14:5314:552min18 km1115min
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:2515:3510min42 km-115min
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min80 km11132min
SYSirkazhi16:2616:271min100 km11136min
CDMChidambaram16:4316:452min117 km11138min
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:1817:202min160 km11141min
VMVillupuram Jn19:2019:255min203 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:1320:152min270 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu20:4320:452min306 km4115min
TBMTambaram21:1321:152min337 km5115min
MSChennai Egmore21:5022:1020min361 km-1111min
AJJArakkonam Jn23:4023:455min435 km-1112min
RURenigunta Jn01:1801:202min503 km112On Time
RJPRazampeta02:1402:151min578 km-1210min
HXCuddapah03:0803:102min629 km3121min
YAYerraguntla03:4403:451min668 km21211min
TUTadipatri04:4404:451min737 km2129min
GYGooty05:3905:401min785 km2129min
GTLGuntakal Jn06:2506:305min814 km3121min
MALMManthralayam Rd07:5407:551min906 km3123min
RCRaichur08:1808:202min935 km2127min
YGYadgir09:1409:151min1004 km21210min
WADIWadi10:1010:155min1043 km212On Time
KLBGKalaburagi10:5210:553min1080 km-125min
SURSolapur Jn12:2012:255min1193 km31220min
PUNEPune Jn16:2516:305min1455 km11215min
LNLLonavala17:5317:552min1519 km21211min
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min1593 km61228min
TNAThane19:5319:552min1611 km81225min
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:30ends-1628 km21220min

Kik Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 33hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
NAGORE
11 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Mayiladuturai J
80 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
100 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
117 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
159 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
202 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
305 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
336 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
21:50
21:50
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
435 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
503 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
577 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
628 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
668 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
737 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
785 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
813 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
906 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
935 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1003 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1042 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1079 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1192 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1455 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1518 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1593 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1611 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1627 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ltt Express - 11018 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kik Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train Information

Kik Ltt Express (11018) train runs from Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1628 km. The fare classes on 11018 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very good and clean and accurate time
not maintained cleaning bathrooms and floor and beds not clean
i was traveling in sleeper class ! there was no water in my coach and it's was not clean there was dust on the seat ! no water to use bathroom! IRCTC please look into it !
dd5😍xy5c55ddx💋fz xxd discs 3xxx asra
good travel for this train and good travel
Worst train ever had travelled with.
washroom are kept dirty and no water, other wise the train is good
super on time good habits karke glitz ekta eliz kam
This train is good for travel to vailinkani No changing trains. Please it would be a successful train if it left LTT on Sat and left KIK on Wednesday There would be more passengers on that train. Thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
karaikal to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
karaikal to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from karaikal to Mumbai