Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
14:00
Karaikal
30hr 30min
30 Stops
LTT
20:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2525
2S
INR385
3A
INR1735
SL
INR655
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KIK
-
-
-

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kik Ltt Express - 11018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kik Ltt Express 11018 runs from Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Kik Ltt Express 11018 mail express departs from Karaikal at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kik Ltt Express train is 30hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kik Ltt Express - 11018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kik Ltt Express has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kik Ltt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts14:00-0-11-
NCRNagore14:1814:202min11 km-11-
NGTNagappattinam14:3314:352min19 km-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:1515:2510min42 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min81 km-11-
SYSirkazhi16:2616:271min101 km-11-
CDMChidambaram16:4316:452min117 km-11-
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:1817:202min160 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn19:2019:255min202 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu20:4320:452min305 km-11-
TBMTambaram21:1321:152min336 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore21:5022:1020min361 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn23:4023:455min435 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn01:1801:202min507 km-12-
RJPRazampeta02:1402:151min582 km-12-
HXCuddapah03:0803:102min632 km-12-
YAYerraguntla03:4403:451min672 km-12-
TUTadipatri04:4404:451min741 km-12-
GYGooty05:3905:401min789 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:2506:305min817 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd07:5407:551min910 km-12-
RCRaichur08:1808:202min938 km-12-
YGYadgir09:1409:151min1007 km-12-
WADIWadi10:1010:155min1046 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi10:5210:553min1082 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn12:2012:255min1195 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn16:3516:405min1459 km-12-
LNLLonavala17:5317:552min1522 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min1597 km-12-
TNAThane19:5319:552min1617 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:30ends-1634 km-12-

Kik Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 49min
Reached Kalyan Jn at 23:16
Refresh
Updated 62hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
14:01
14:00
1min
-
Source
NAGORE
11 km
14:20
14:18
14:22
14:20
2min
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
14:37
14:33
14:40
14:35
5min
-
3min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
15:06
15:15
15:45
15:25
20min
-
39min
Mayiladuturai J
80 km
16:28
16:05
16:32
16:07
25min
-
4min
Sirkazhi
100 km
16:53
16:26
16:54
16:27
27min
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
117 km
17:18
16:43
17:20
16:45
35min
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
159 km
17:52
17:18
17:54
17:20
34min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
202 km
18:44
19:20
19:26
19:25
1min
-
42min
Chengalpattu
305 km
20:39
20:43
20:46
20:45
1min
-
7min
Tambaram
336 km
21:21
21:13
21:24
21:15
9min
-
3min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
21:51
21:50
22:12
22:10
2min
-
21min
Arakkonam Jn
435 km
23:49
23:40
23:51
23:45
6min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
503 km
00:55
01:18
01:24
01:20
4min
-
29min
Razampeta
577 km
02:18
02:14
02:20
02:15
5min
-
2min
Cuddapah
628 km
03:06
03:08
03:12
03:10
2min
-
6min
Yerraguntla
668 km
03:45
03:44
03:47
03:45
2min
-
2min
Tadipatri
737 km
04:53
04:44
04:55
04:45
10min
-
2min
Gooty
785 km
06:01
05:39
06:11
05:40
31min
-
10min
Guntakal Jn
813 km
06:39
06:25
06:46
06:30
16min
-
7min
Manthralayam Rd
906 km
08:27
07:54
08:28
07:55
33min
-
1min
Raichur
935 km
09:00
08:18
09:04
08:20
44min
-
4min
Yadgir
1003 km
09:46
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1409min
Wadi
1042 km
10:20
10:10
10:38
10:15
23min
-
18min
Kalaburagi
1079 km
11:13
10:52
11:18
10:55
23min
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1192 km
12:39
12:20
12:50
12:25
25min
-
11min
Pune Jn
1455 km
20:23
16:35
20:33
16:40
3hr 53min
-
10min
Lonavala
1518 km
21:40
17:53
21:42
17:55
3hr 47min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1593 km
23:16
19:27
19:30
19:30
3hr 49min
-
1214min
Thane
1611 km
23:35
19:53
23:36
19:55
3hr 42min
-
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
1627 km
00:05
20:30
Destination
3hr 35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ltt Express - 11018 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D3
D2
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kik Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train Information

Kik Ltt Express (11018) train runs from Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1634 km. The fare classes on 11018 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kik Ltt Express 11018 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor in cleanliness very bad , smelling very bad and seats are tone
wash room not cleaning seats tored not good condition.
On time and cleanliness and maintenance was good
gud.,........................>
good maintenance correct time
it has been a good train but cleaness are less if we develop the maintenance is very good it run 100km/hr
IT IS THE BEST TRAIN ROUTE FROM LTT TO KARAIKAL THIS TRAIN RUNS IN TIME SO GOOD AND DOESN'T HAVE MORE STOPS COMPARE TO ALL THE TAMIL NADU TRAINS
weekly two times is best service
on 🔛 time evey time🕒 but not mention cleanliness
good nice lovely and all in one of
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW