Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

06539 Ypr Majn Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:00
Yesvantpur Jn
9hr 40min
13 Stops
MAJN
16:40
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06539 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
EC
INR1380
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 130
7min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 153
7min
November 2021
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 302
7min
Sat, 13 Nov
AVL 269
7min
Sat, 20 Nov
AVL 308
7min
Sat, 27 Nov
AVL 312
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
YPR
-
-
-

06539 Schedule & Time Table

06539 - Ypr Majn Exp Spl runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn, 1 days of the week. The 06539 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06539 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Sakleshpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Majn Exp Spl - 06539 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ypr Majn Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:00-0-11-
BAWChik Banavar07:1007:111min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala07:2507:261min22 km-11-
KIGLKunigal08:0008:011min67 km-11-
YYYediyuru08:1508:161min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:2908:301min99 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola08:5608:571min133 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna09:0809:091min142 km-11-
HASHassan10:0510:105min174 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur11:0511:2015min216 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd14:2014:255min327 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur15:0815:102min369 km-11-
BNTLBantawala15:3815:402min394 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn16:40ends-413 km-11-

06539 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Majn Exp Spl - 06539 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-10-2021
On Time
Crossed SAKLESHPUR at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:03
07:00
3min
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:14
07:10
07:15
07:11
4min
-
1min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:33
07:25
07:34
07:26
8min
-
1min
Kunigal
66 km
08:12
08:00
08:12
08:01
11min
-
-
Yediyuru
83 km
08:26
08:15
08:27
08:16
11min
-
1min
B.g.nagar
98 km
08:41
08:29
08:42
08:30
12min
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
09:12
08:56
09:13
08:57
16min
-
1min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:22
09:08
09:23
09:09
14min
-
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
10:59
11:05
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
21min
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
338 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ypr Majn Exp Spl (06539) Train

06539 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 413 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06539 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06539 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad toilet condition no water supplies and smelling toilet
very goog junrni and so good and betar
very goog junrni and so good and betar
very goog junrni and so good and betar
very goog junrni and so good and betar
very goog junrni and so good and betar
Nice journey and train pickups and reaches quickly within given time...
it was clean , good train took me on time
very good journey nonstopabel nice
that's train is not on time badly journey with this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW