Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22919 Adi Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22919 Adi Humsafar train live running status. 22919 Adi Humsafar train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 22919 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22919 Adi Humsafar from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:00. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 21:01. The total distance covered by Adi Humsafar is 1727 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Humsafar - 22919.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Arrived 14min early
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 21:01
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
7
Source
Renigunta Jn
141 km
17:56
18:30
18:57
18:35
22min
1
61min
Guntakal Jn
451 km
23:52
23:25
00:04
23:30
34min
6
12min
Raichur
572 km
01:29
01:18
01:31
01:20
11min
2
2min
Kalaburagi
716 km
04:09
03:57
04:12
04:00
12min
3
3min
Solapur Jn
829 km
06:42
06:35
06:48
06:40
8min
5
6min
Pune Jn
1092 km
10:52
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
13min
Kalyan Jn
1231 km
13:46
13:22
13:49
13:25
24min
7
3min
Vasai Road
1283 km
14:37
14:20
14:44
14:25
19min
6
7min
Palghar
1319 km
15:17
14:54
15:19
14:56
23min
1
2min
Surat
1498 km
17:00
16:52
17:05
16:55
10min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1627 km
18:29
18:28
18:35
18:33
2min
3
6min
Anand Jn
1663 km
19:12
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1727 km
21:01
21:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Adi Humsafar 22919 train running or not?

A. Adi Humsafar 22919 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Humsafar 22919 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Humsafar 22919 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Humsafar 22919 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Humsafar 22919 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 21:01