Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Humsafar 22919 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
5hr 15min
12 Stops
ADI
21:15
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Humsafar 22919 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Humsafar 22919. Check Adi Humsafar 22919 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 23
88% Chances
34min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0101
3min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 238
3min
Wed, 22 Feb
AVL 279
3min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
AVL 304
3min
Wed, 08 Mar
AVL 423
3min
Wed, 15 Mar
AVL 319
3min
Wed, 22 Mar
AVL 469
14min
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops12
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adi Humsafar 22919 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22919 Adi Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:00-011111min
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:355min137 km1111min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:2523:305min447 km3113min
RCRaichur01:1801:202min569 km21217min
KLBGKalaburagi03:5704:003min713 km31225min
SURSolapur Jn06:3506:405min826 km3122min
PUNEPune Jn10:5511:0510min1088 km6121min
KYNKalyan Jn13:2213:253min1227 km-1212min
BSRVasai Road14:2014:255min1268 km61215min
PLGPalghar14:5414:562min1308 km-1218min
STSurat16:5216:553min1484 km11221min
BRCVadodara Jn18:3318:385min1614 km-1219min
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:15ends-1714 km812On Time

Adi Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
568 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
713 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
826 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1268 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
1307 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1484 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1613 km
18:33
18:33
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1713 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Humsafar 22919 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Humsafar - 22919 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Humsafar 22919 Train Information

Adi Humsafar (22919) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1714 km. The fare classes on 22919 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Humsafar 22919 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no water no cleaner coach no.s3 worst insects cockroaches present.toilet we're worst.
the toilets are very dirty and smells awful .the coaches are not cleaned properly.windows and bedsheets are also dirty. altogether a very bad experience.
super train extand up to jodhpur
super fast train time table for home delivery of my best train
very good and nice train staff is no cenviniyant for client bed staff clinnig is not good train best timing best
22919 hamsar train is not clean ,, very bad not clean
बदिया सर्विस है एवम् सुपर फास्ट है
cleanliness,food and all the things are good but the main problem is that train is running almost 30 hrs journey and stopage of train are normally after 04 hrs but train is not having pantry car so that passengers could not get food on time for that outside vendor are charging much price from MRP plz take needful action thank you
रेल बहुत अच्छी है समय पर पहुंचती है कैन्टीन कि सुविधा नही है वो होना चाहिए क्यो कि ये लम्बी दुरी कि रेल है
Cleaniness is very poor, no staff Attendent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW