Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22601 Mas Snsi Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22601 Mas Snsi Sf Exp train live running status. 22601 Mas Snsi Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Wed. 22601 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22601 Mas Snsi Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:20. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is 16:43. The total distance covered by Mas Snsi Sf Exp is 1392 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Snsi Sf Exp - 22601.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 5hr 33min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 3hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
3
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
11:29
11:18
11:31
11:20
11min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
12:17
12:08
12:25
12:10
15min
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
13:38
13:30
13:43
13:35
8min
2
5min
Kuppam
257 km
14:40
14:11
14:42
14:12
30min
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
15:10
14:39
15:14
14:40
34min
3
1min
Malur
319 km
15:34
15:07
15:39
15:08
31min
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
16:06
15:33
16:19
15:35
44min
4
2min
Yelhanka Jn
364 km
16:34
16:29
16:52
16:30
22min
1
1min
Hindupur
447 km
18:07
17:39
18:11
17:40
31min
2
1min
Sai P Nilayam
504 km
19:01
18:48
19:09
18:50
19min
1
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
537 km
19:41
19:40
19:52
19:45
7min
1
5min
Anantapur
571 km
20:17
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
639 km
21:29
21:25
21:47
21:30
17min
1
5min
Adoni
690 km
22:22
22:29
22:33
22:30
3min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
731 km
22:57
23:04
23:08
23:05
3min
2
1min
Raichur
759 km
23:31
23:28
23:42
23:30
12min
2
2min
Wadi
867 km
01:00
01:25
01:34
01:30
4min
2
5min
Kalaburagi
904 km
02:04
02:02
02:07
02:05
2min
3
3min
Solapur Jn
1017 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
5
5min
Daund Jn
1204 km
06:33
06:25
06:38
06:30
8min
2
5min
Ahmadnagar
1288 km
12:03
08:15
12:48
08:18
4hr 30min
1
3min
Sainagar Shirdi
1392 km
16:43
11:10
Destination
5hr 33min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 train running or not?

A. Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 16:43