Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
10:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
25hr 5min
21 Stops
SNSI
11:25
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601. Check Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1570
SL
INR595
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
RAC 18
1hr 51min
Wed, 16 Nov
WL 3
97% Chances
1hr 51min
Wed, 23 Nov
RAC 8
1hr 51min
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops21
Duration25hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22601 Mas Snsi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts10:20-0611-
AJJArakkonam Jn11:1811:202min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:1312:152min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai13:3013:355min214 km-11-
BWTBangarapet14:4414:451min292 km311-
MLOMalur15:1815:191min319 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:4215:442min348 km411-
YNKYelhanka Jn16:2916:301min364 km211-
HUPHindupur17:4917:501min447 km311-
SSPNSai P Nilayam19:0319:052min504 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:0820:102min537 km111-
ATPAnantapur20:3420:351min571 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:5522:005min639 km211-
ADAdoni22:4422:451min690 km211-
MALMManthralayam Rd23:1723:181min731 km211-
RCRaichur23:5023:522min759 km111-
WADIWadi01:2501:305min867 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi02:0202:053min904 km312-
SURSolapur Jn04:0004:055min1017 km-12-
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min1204 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar08:3208:353min1288 km112-
SNSISainagar Shirdi11:25ends-1392 km112-

Mas Snsi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 45hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:20
On Time
6
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
11:28
11:18
11:33
11:20
13min
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
12:28
12:13
12:34
12:15
19min
1
6min
Jolarpettai
214 km
13:56
13:30
14:07
13:35
32min
4
11min
Bangarapet
288 km
15:15
14:44
15:20
14:45
35min
3
5min
Malur
315 km
15:41
15:18
15:41
15:19
22min
3
-
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
16:05
15:42
15:44
On Time
4
-
Yelhanka Jn
360 km
16:33
16:29
16:30
On Time
1
-
Hindupur
444 km
18:04
17:49
18:09
17:50
19min
2
5min
Sai P Nilayam
502 km
19:06
19:03
19:05
On Time
1
-
Dharmavaram Jn
535 km
19:45
20:08
20:12
20:10
2min
1
27min
Anantapur
568 km
20:51
20:34
20:57
20:35
22min
2
6min
Guntakal Jn
636 km
21:59
21:55
22:00
On Time
1
-
Adoni
688 km
23:02
22:44
23:07
22:45
22min
4
5min
Manthralayam Rd
729 km
23:34
23:17
23:37
23:18
19min
2
3min
Raichur
758 km
00:01
23:50
00:06
23:52
14min
-
5min
Wadi
866 km
01:27
01:25
01:56
01:30
26min
2
29min
Kalaburagi
902 km
02:36
02:02
02:43
02:05
38min
3
7min
Solapur Jn
1015 km
04:46
04:00
05:16
04:05
1hr 11min
5
30min
Daund Jn
1202 km
07:31
06:25
06:30
On Time
2
-
Ahmadnagar
1287 km
09:18
08:32
09:24
08:35
49min
1
6min
Sainagar Shirdi
1390 km
11:35
11:25
Destination
10min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Snsi Sf Exp - 22601 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
A1
A2
A3
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Snsi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 Train Information

Mas Snsi Sf Exp (22601) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1392 km. The fare classes on 22601 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Snsi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Snsi Sf Exp 22601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super25 super super super
. ....
poor quality of food has been served, secondly house keeping is very poor
food very worst. please remove waste from train
🤮🤮🤮 it'you are not taking any video it is very important to me the video please please 🙏
train is clean and well maintained.
no safey in train no ttr and rpf in train while going and coming 20 and 22
In AC, 2Tier, no bed sheets, pillows given. Now, there’s no Covid, but Railways didn’t provide the above facility.
Traveling best good experience
good good good ok ok ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW