Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVRM
16:00
Bhimavaram Jn
2hr
11 Stops
NDD
18:00
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NDD
BVRM
-
-
-

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special - 07772 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days. The Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 passenger departs from Bhimavaram Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special train is 2hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special - 07772 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special has the longest halt time at Vendra,L Narayanapuram,Aravalli,Manchili,Attili,Relangi,Velpuru,Tanuku,Satyavada,Kaldhari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVRMBhimavaram Jnstarts16:00-0311On Time
VNDVendra16:0716:081min7 km-11On Time
LKSHL Narayanapuram16:1116:121min9 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli16:1516:161min12 km-1115min
MCLEManchili16:1916:201min17 km-11On Time
ALAttili16:2216:231min19 km11123min
RLGRelangi16:2716:281min24 km-11On Time
VPUVelpuru16:3116:321min27 km1112min
TNKUTanuku16:4316:441min30 km1112min
STVASatyavada16:4916:501min35 km-1120min
KLDIKaldhari16:5416:551min39 km-1118min
NDDNidadavolu Jn18:00ends-47 km31112min

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhimavaram Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhimavaram Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
VENDRA
6 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
L Narayanapuram
9 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
ARAVALLI
12 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
MANCHILI
17 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Attili
19 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
RELANGI
23 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
VELPURU
26 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
29 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
SATYAVADA
34 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
KALDHARI
39 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
46 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 Train Information

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special (07772) train runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Nidadavolu Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 07772 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vijayawada - Vizianagaram MEMU Special 07772 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ndhhxbdhhdbhchcjdjjxuhxbgxghdhdhydhd
ndhhxbdhhdbhchcjdjjxuhxbgxghdhdhydhd
WRITE A REVIEW