Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:00
Purna Jn
5hr 30min
18 Stops
AK
12:30
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773. Check Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773 seat availability from Purna Jn station to Akola Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AK
PAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07773 Purna - Akola Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Akola Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Akola Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:00-0-115min
BMFBasmat07:2007:222min22 km11124min
CWIChondi07:3107:321min33 km11126min
SIFSirli07:4107:421min45 km11131min
BLCBolda07:5107:521min53 km11131min
NDPRNandapur08:0108:021min61 km11131min
DNEDhamni08:1408:151min71 km11137min
HNLHingoli Deccan08:2808:302min81 km-1134min
NVLNNavalgaon08:3908:401min89 km11137min
MLSUMalsailu08:4908:501min98 km11134min
KNRGKanhargaon Naka08:5909:001min107 km11137min
KKGKekatumar09:0909:101min118 km11138min
WHMWashim09:5810:002min129 km-1117min
JUKJaulka10:1910:201min151 km11135min
AMWAman Vadi10:2910:301min162 km-1135min
LHDLohogad10:3910:401min174 km11139min
BSQBarsi Takli10:4910:501min187 km11140min
SVWShivni Shivapur10:5911:001min199 km-1148min
AKAkola Jn12:30ends-208 km-11On Time

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Shivni Shivapur at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 7hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Marsul
9 km
07:38
07:10
07:11
On Time
1
-
Basmat
22 km
07:52
07:20
07:54
07:22
32min
1
2min
Chondi
33 km
08:05
07:31
08:06
07:32
34min
1
1min
JUNONA HALT
38 km
08:11
07:34
08:12
07:35
37min
1
1min
Sirli
45 km
08:17
07:41
08:21
07:42
39min
1
4min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
48 km
08:24
07:44
08:24
07:45
39min
1
-
Bolda
53 km
08:33
07:51
08:37
07:52
45min
1
4min
Nandapur
61 km
08:47
08:01
08:48
08:02
46min
1
1min
KANNJARA HALT
64 km
08:52
08:05
08:52
08:06
46min
1
-
Dhamni
71 km
09:01
08:14
09:04
08:15
49min
1
3min
Hingoli Deccan
80 km
09:13
08:28
09:17
08:30
47min
1
4min
Navalgaon
89 km
09:23
08:39
09:29
08:40
49min
1
6min
Malsailu
97 km
09:37
08:49
09:39
08:50
49min
1
2min
Kanhargaon Naka
106 km
09:48
08:59
09:49
09:00
49min
1
1min
Penganga
111 km
09:52
09:04
09:53
09:05
48min
1
1min
KEKATUMAR
118 km
10:03
09:09
10:03
09:10
53min
1
-
Washim
128 km
10:16
09:59
10:27
10:00
27min
1
11min
Kata Road
138 km
10:42
10:09
10:43
10:10
33min
1
1min
Jaulka
151 km
10:58
10:19
10:58
10:20
38min
1
-
Aman Vadi
161 km
11:04
10:29
11:12
10:30
42min
1
8min
Lohogad
174 km
11:19
10:39
11:27
10:40
47min
1
8min
Barsi Takli
186 km
11:36
10:49
11:39
10:50
49min
1
3min
Shivni Shivapur
198 km
11:53
10:59
11:53
11:00
54min
1
-
Akola Jn
207 km
12:13
12:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773 Train Information

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special (07773) train runs from Purna Jn to Akola Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 07773 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Purna - Akola Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purna - Akola Demu Express Special 07773 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iam happy journey good railway
WRITE A REVIEW