Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) 07773 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:00
Purna Jn
5hr 30min
23 Stops
AK
12:30
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) 07773 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) 07773. Check Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) 07773 seat availability from Purna Jn station to Akola Jn station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PAU
AK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) 07773 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07773 Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Akola Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Akola Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:00-0111On Time
MRVMarsul07:1007:111min10 km11122min
BMFBasmat07:2007:222min22 km31124min
CWIChondi07:3107:321min33 km31125min
JUNXJunona Halt07:3407:351min39 km11125min
SIFSirli07:4107:421min45 km31129min
PNSDPangarshinde Halt07:4407:451min49 km31120min
BLCBolda07:5107:521min53 km11131min
NDPRNandapur08:0108:021min61 km11132min
KNJJKannjara Halt08:0508:061min64 km11130min
DNEDhamni08:1408:151min71 km11137min
HNLHingoli Deccan08:2808:302min81 km11137min
NVLNNavalgaon08:3908:401min89 km11140min
MLSUMalsailu08:4908:501min98 km11140min
KNRGKanhargaon Naka08:5909:001min107 km11143min
KKGKekatumar09:0909:101min118 km11147min
WHMWashim09:5810:002min129 km21118min
KXXKata Road10:0910:101min139 km11122min
JUKJaulka10:1910:201min151 km11124min
AMWAman Vadi10:2910:301min162 km11126min
LHDLohogad10:3910:401min174 km11132min
BSQBarsi Takli10:4910:501min187 km11139min
SVWShivni Shivapur10:5911:001min199 km11145min
AKAkola Jn12:30ends-208 km511On Time

Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 55min
Reached Washim at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 10hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Marsul
9 km
07:12
07:10
07:13
07:11
2min
1
1min
Basmat
22 km
07:27
07:20
07:29
07:22
7min
3
2min
Chondi
33 km
07:43
07:31
07:44
07:32
12min
3
1min
JUNONA HALT
38 km
07:48
07:34
07:49
07:35
14min
1
1min
Sirli
45 km
07:58
07:41
07:59
07:42
17min
3
1min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
48 km
08:03
07:44
08:04
07:45
19min
3
1min
Bolda
53 km
08:12
07:51
08:13
07:52
21min
1
1min
Nandapur
61 km
08:26
08:01
08:27
08:02
25min
1
1min
KANNJARA HALT
64 km
08:32
08:05
08:33
08:06
27min
1
1min
Dhamni
71 km
08:45
08:14
08:46
08:15
31min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
80 km
09:03
08:28
09:05
08:30
35min
1
2min
Navalgaon
89 km
09:19
08:39
09:20
08:40
40min
1
1min
Malsailu
97 km
09:33
08:49
09:34
08:50
44min
1
1min
Kanhargaon Naka
106 km
09:48
08:59
09:49
09:00
49min
1
1min
KEKATUMAR
118 km
10:04
09:09
10:05
09:10
55min
1
1min
Washim
128 km
10:53
09:58
10:00
55min
2
2min
Kata Road
138 km
10:09
10:10
55min
1
1min
Jaulka
151 km
10:19
10:20
55min
1
1min
Aman Vadi
161 km
10:29
10:30
55min
1
1min
Lohogad
174 km
10:39
10:40
55min
1
1min
Barsi Takli
186 km
10:49
10:50
55min
1
1min
Shivni Shivapur
198 km
10:59
11:00
55min
1
1min
Akola Jn
207 km
12:30
Destination
55min
5
Destination
view full running status

Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) 07773 Train Information

Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) (07773) train runs from Purna Jn to Akola Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 07773 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.