Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBNR
06:45
Mahbubnagar
2hr 25min
7 Stops
KCG
09:10
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KCG
MBNR
-
-
-

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special - 07790 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 runs from Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda, 6 days. The Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 passenger departs from Mahbubnagar at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special - 07790 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special has the longest halt time at Jadcherla,Balanagar,Shadnagar,Umdanagar,Falaknuma,Malakpet, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBNRMahbubnagarstarts06:45-0-11On Time
JCLJadcherla07:0307:041min18 km-114min
BABRBalanagar07:3007:311min41 km-114min
SHNRShadnagar07:4307:441min54 km-115min
URUmdanagar08:1308:141min85 km-11On Time
FMFalaknuma08:3308:341min99 km-113min
MXTMalakpet08:4808:491min104 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda09:10ends-106 km-112min

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Mahbubnagar at 06:47
Refresh
Updated 27hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahbubnagar
-
Source
06:47
06:45
2min
-
Source
Jadcherla
17 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
40 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
54 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
85 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
98 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
104 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
105 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 Train Information

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special (07790) train runs from Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 07790 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Demu Special 07790 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN