Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07792 Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDKD
16:10
Nadikudi Jn
5hr 5min
20 Stops
KCG
21:15
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07792 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KCG
NDKD
-
-
-

07792 Schedule & Time Table

Check Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special - 07792 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 runs from Nadikudi Jn to Kacheguda, 6 days. The Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 passenger departs from Nadikudi Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special - 07792 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special has the longest halt time at Miryalaguda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDKDNadikudi Jnstarts16:10-0-11On Time
PDGLPondugula16:1916:201min9 km1112min
VNUPVishnupuram16:2716:281min18 km1114min
MRGAMiryalaguda16:5016:522min38 km-116min
TPPIThipparthi17:0817:091min59 km-116min
NLDANalgonda17:2417:251min76 km-1110min
SRMRSrirampuram17:3517:361min87 km11117min
CTYLChityala17:4917:501min102 km11122min
RMNPRamannapeta17:5918:001min111 km11123min
VLGValigonda18:0818:091min123 km11125min
NRDPNagireddipalli18:1818:191min133 km11126min
BNBibinagar19:5419:551min153 km-11
GTGhatkesar20:0220:031min166 km-111min
CHZCharlapalli20:1120:121min174 km-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri20:4420:451min183 km-114min
LGDHLalaguda Gate20:4620:471min184 km-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi20:5220:531min187 km-116min
ATCArts College20:5921:001min188 km-11On Time
JOOJamai Osmania21:0121:021min189 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar21:0621:071min190 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda21:15ends-192 km-115min

07792 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nadikudi Jn
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
PONDUGULA
-
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vishnupuram
-
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Miryalaguda
-
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Thipparthi
-
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nalgonda
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
SRIRAMPURAM
-
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Chityala
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramannapeta
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Valigonda
-
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nagireddipalli
-
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bibinagar
-
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
GHATKESAR
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Charlapalli
-
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
-
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
-
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
192 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special (07792) Train

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special (07792) runs from Nadikudi Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07792 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN