Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDKD
16:10
Nadikudi Jn
5hr 5min
20 Stops
KCG
21:15
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KCG
NDKD
-
-
-

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special - 07792 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 runs from Nadikudi Jn to Kacheguda, 6 days. The Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 passenger departs from Nadikudi Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special - 07792 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special has the longest halt time at Miryalaguda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDKDNadikudi Jnstarts16:10-0-11On Time
PDGLPondugula16:1916:201min9 km11112min
VNUPVishnupuram16:2716:281min18 km11116min
MRGAMiryalaguda16:5016:522min38 km-1114min
TPPIThipparthi17:0817:091min59 km-1110min
NLDANalgonda17:2417:251min76 km-1112min
SRMRSrirampuram17:3517:361min87 km11123min
CTYLChityala17:4917:501min102 km11122min
RMNPRamannapeta17:5918:001min111 km11111min
VLGValigonda18:0818:091min123 km11112min
NRDPNagireddipalli18:1818:191min133 km11112min
BNBibinagar19:5419:551min153 km-116min
GTGhatkesar20:0220:031min166 km-116min
CHZCharlapalli20:1120:121min174 km-116min
MJFMalkajgiri20:4420:451min183 km-1111min
LGDHLalaguda Gate20:4620:471min184 km-114min
STPDSitafal Mandi20:5220:531min187 km-1111min
ATCArts College20:5921:001min188 km-114min
JOOJamai Osmania21:0121:021min189 km-114min
VARVidyanagar21:0621:071min190 km-114min
KCGKacheguda21:15ends-192 km-114min

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Nalgonda at 17:33
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nadikudi Jn
-
Source
16:12
16:10
2min
-
Source
PONDUGULA
8 km
16:23
16:19
16:24
16:20
4min
-
1min
Vishnupuram
17 km
16:34
16:27
16:35
16:28
7min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
38 km
16:49
16:50
16:53
16:52
1min
-
4min
Thipparthi
58 km
17:11
17:08
17:12
17:09
3min
-
1min
Nalgonda
76 km
17:33
17:24
17:25
17:25
9min
-
1432min
SRIRAMPURAM
86 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Chityala
101 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
110 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Valigonda
123 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Nagireddipalli
133 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Bibinagar
152 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
GHATKESAR
165 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
173 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
183 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
184 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
187 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
188 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
188 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
190 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
192 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 Train Information

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special (07792) train runs from Nadikudi Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 07792 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nadikude-kacheguda Demu Special 07792 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN