Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07802 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
08:00
Katangi
2hr 15min
15 Stops
G
10:15
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

07802 Schedule & Time Table

Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07802 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07802 runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days. The Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07802 passenger departs from Katangi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Katangi - Gondia Demu Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Katangi - Gondia Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts08:00-0-11On Time
LNWLakhanwara08:0708:081min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi08:1508:161min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H08:2708:281min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni08:3808:402min28 km-11On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt08:4608:471min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H08:5208:531min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn09:1109:165min46 km-11On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:2309:241min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road09:3009:322min58 km-11On Time
KRXAKhara P H09:3609:371min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola09:4409:462min70 km-11
GRJGatra P H09:5209:531min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:5709:581min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph10:0110:021min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn10:15ends-87 km-11On Time

07802 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from KATANGI at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
09:11
09:11
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07802) Train

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07802) runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07802 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN