Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07821 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
12:15
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KGE
15:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07821 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

07821 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07821 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07821 runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days. The Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07821 passenger departs from Gondia Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gondia - Katangi Demu Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gondia - Katangi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph12:2212:231min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H12:2712:281min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H12:3212:331min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola12:3912:412min17 km-1112min
KRXAKhara P H12:4712:481min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road12:5412:562min29 km-115min
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:2313:241min33 km1111min
BTCBalaghat Jn13:4013:455min41 km-11On Time
GRHXGarra P H13:5613:571min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt14:0214:031min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni14:1014:122min59 km-113min
SGCSaongi P H14:2014:211min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi14:3114:321min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara14:4014:411min80 km1113min
KGEKatangi15:00ends-87 km-111min

07821 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 25hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:15
5min
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07821) Train

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07821) runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07821 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN