Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GGGS
13:40
Garha Goods She
13hr 40min
34 Stops
G
21:00
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830. Check Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 seat availability from Garha Goods She station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
G
GGGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration13hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07830 Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Garha Goods She station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Garha Goods She and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGGSGarha Goods Shestarts13:40-0-113min
GRGGuwarighat13:4913:512min9 km-1130min
JPVJmtra Paraswara13:5513:561min13 km11124min
CREChorghatpiparia14:0314:041min20 km11116min
BUQBargi14:1014:122min28 km-1126min
SOYSukrimangela14:2114:232min39 km-1129min
KDHIKaladehi P H14:2614:271min42 km11123min
DRPHDevri P H14:3114:321min46 km11137min
SKYShikara14:4114:432min53 km-1139min
VNKBinaiki14:5614:582min64 km-1139min
GNSGhansore15:0715:092min73 km-1141min
NDNINidhani15:1515:172min81 km-1141min
PRTRPutarra P H15:2315:241min88 km1111hr 3min
PDEPindrai15:3015:322min95 km-111hr 4min
JONRJeonara P H15:3815:391min103 km-111hr
NIRNainpur Jn16:1517:0045min108 km-1142min
PNJPadriganj17:1117:132min122 km-1118min
GDUGudru Halt17:2117:221min127 km11125min
CGLAChangotola17:2617:271min132 km11119min
NWANagarwara17:3017:322min134 km-1124min
LTALamta17:3817:413min142 km-1130min
CRNCharegaon18:0118:032min153 km-1134min
TTWTitwa18:1318:141min159 km11128min
MGDRMagardharra Ph18:1818:191min163 km11140min
SMCSamnapur18:2318:252min167 km-1141min
DPWDhapewara P H18:3318:341min176 km11143min
BTCBalaghat Jn19:1019:155min183 km-1123min
KNDGKanhad Gaon19:2119:221min191 km11142min
HTTHatra Road19:2519:272min195 km-1142min
KRXAKhara P H19:3519:372min200 km11140min
BRABirsola19:4419:462min207 km-1154min
GRJGatra P H19:5219:531min212 km1111hr 7min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H19:5719:581min216 km1111hr 6min
NGDMNadradham Ph20:0120:043min219 km1111hr 1min
GGondia Jn21:00ends-224 km-1124min

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Garha Goods She at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Garha Goods She
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
GUWARIGHAT
9 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Jmtra Paraswara
12 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Chorghatpiparia
20 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Bargi
27 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
SUKRIMANGELA
38 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Kaladehi P H
41 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Devri P H
45 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Shikara
52 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
BINAIKI
64 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Ghansore
73 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
NIDHANI
80 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Putarra P H
88 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Pindrai
95 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Jeonara P H
102 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Nainpur JN
108 km
16:15
16:15
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
45min
PADRIGANJ
121 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Gudru Halt
127 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
CHANGOTOLA
131 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Nagarwara
133 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
LAMTA
142 km
17:38
17:38
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
3min
Charegaon
153 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
TITWA
158 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Magardharra Ph
162 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Samnapur
166 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhapewara P H
176 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
183 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
191 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
194 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
199 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
BIRSOLA
207 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
211 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
215 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
218 km
20:01
20:01
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
3min
Gondia Jn
223 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 Train Information

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special (07830) train runs from Garha Goods She to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on 07830 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jaisi bhi acchi hai ..tran bhi bahutt dino.mai chalu hui..
train is daily late and very bad
always late every time
lkhjggtuyrrgitehkrfirdhkv f dsryuicfgu
Best option for maharashtra traveling Neat and clean No smell Good for family's On time From Nainpur Origin station.
lkhjggtuyrrgitehkrfirdhkv f dsryuicfgu
lkhjggtuyrrgitehkrfirdhkv f dsryuicfgu
lkhjggtuyrrgitehkrfirdhkv f dsryuicfgu
WRITE A REVIEW