Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07830 Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMC
09:10
Samnapur
2hr 20min
10 Stops
G
11:30
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07830 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
G
SMC
-
-
-

07830 Schedule & Time Table

Check Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special - 07830 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 runs from Samnapur to Gondia Jn, 7 days. The Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special 07830 passenger departs from Samnapur at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special - 07830 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 55min. Book train tickets for Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMCSamnapurstarts09:10-0-11On Time
DPWDhapewara P H09:1609:171min9 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn09:2810:2355min16 km-118min
KNDGKanhad Gaon10:3010:311min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road10:3510:372min28 km-114min
KRXAKhara P H10:4110:421min33 km1113min
BRABirsola10:5010:522min40 km-115min
GRJGatra P H10:5710:581min45 km1113min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H11:0211:031min49 km1113min
NGDMNadradham Ph11:0611:071min52 km1113min
GGondia Jn11:30ends-57 km-111min

07830 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Samnapur at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 121hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samnapur
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Dhapewara P H
9 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
16 km
09:28
09:28
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
55min
KANHAD GAON
24 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
32 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
40 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
44 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
48 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
51 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
56 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special (07830) Train

Samnapur - Gondia Demu Special (07830) runs from Samnapur to Gondia Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07830 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN