3.9

07942

Tpty Cct Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
19:00
Tirupati
10hr 30min
12 Stops
CCT
05:30
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 07942 - Tpty Cct Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
TPTY
CCT
-
-

Tpty Cct Special Schedule

The 07942 - Tpty Cct Special runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to CCT (Kakinada Town). Tpty Cct Special runs on of 1 week. The Tpty Cct Special train departs from Tirupati at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07942 train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Cct Special - 07942 schedule, Tpty Cct Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 07942 - Tpty Cct Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts19:00-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn19:2019:222min10 km-115min
KHTSri Kalahasti19:4319:452min33 km2117min
GDRGudur Jn21:0021:022min93 km-1110min
NLRNellore21:2821:302min132 km-1111min
OGLOngole23:0323:052min248 km1119min
TELTenali Jn00:3800:402min355 km-129min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:2001:3515min387 km-128min
EEEluru02:2302:252min446 km21212min
TDDTadepalligudem03:0003:022min494 km-1212min
RJYRajahmundry03:4303:452min536 km-1217min
SLOSamalkot Jn04:3504:372min586 km-1213min
CCTKakinada Town05:30ends-598 km-1217min

Tpty Cct Special - 07942 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Cct Special - 07942 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-06-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Crossed Samalkot Jn at 05:57
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:13
19:00
13min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
19:53
19:20
20:06
19:22
44min
-
13min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
20:27
19:43
20:29
19:45
44min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
22:02
21:00
22:07
21:02
1hr 5min
-
5min
Nellore
131 km
22:39
21:28
22:41
21:30
1hr 11min
-
2min
Ongole
247 km
00:01
23:03
00:03
23:05
58min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
354 km
01:33
00:38
01:37
00:40
57min
4
4min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
02:10
01:20
02:30
01:35
55min
-
20min
Eluru
445 km
03:39
02:23
03:40
02:25
1hr 15min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
493 km
04:15
03:00
04:16
03:02
1hr 14min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
535 km
05:28
03:43
05:30
03:45
1hr 45min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
585 km
05:56
04:35
05:57
04:37
1hr 20min
-
1min
Kakinada Town
597 km
07:13
05:30
Destination
1hr 43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tpty Cct Special

Tpty Cct Special - 07942 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Cct Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Cct Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Cct Special - 07942

The Tpty Cct Special - 07942 train runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to CCT (Kakinada Town) 1 of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Kakinada Town train and covers a distance of about 598 km. You can check Tpty Cct Special - 07942 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 07942 route map. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Kakinada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Tpty Cct Special

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jdjdjdjdjshbdhdhdbdbdbdbdhdhhdhs
சூப்பர் ஸ்டார் ரஜினிகாந்த் நடித்த வணக்கம்
Suppar dupar hit h mast gajab
Suppar dupar hit h mast gajab
It is good comftable Nice journey
Suppar dupar hit h mast gajab
good , but it sometimes not showing seats avaliblity
WRITE A REVIEW