2.6

08061

Shm Jp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:20
Shalimar
34hr 15min
23 Stops
JP
06:35
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 08061 - Shm Jp Spl

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
July 2019
Mon, 22 Jul
NA
Mon, 29 Jul
NA
August 2019
Mon, 05 Aug
NA
Mon, 12 Aug
NA
Mon, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
JP
-
-

Shm Jp Spl Schedule

The 08061 - Shm Jp Spl runs from SHM (Shalimar) to JP (Jaipur). Shm Jp Spl runs on of 1 week. The 08061 mail express train departs from Shalimar at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 08061 train is 34hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shm Jp Spl - 08061 schedule, Shm Jp Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 08061 - Shm Jp Spl via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:20-0211On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3420:362min5 km-111min
KGPKharagpur Jn22:1022:155min112 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn00:0500:105min246 km3123min
CKPChakradharpur01:0301:107min308 km-128min
ROURourkela02:3002:4010min409 km-1212min
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:2004:255min510 km-1219min
RIGRaigarh05:1905:212min582 km21218min
CPHChampa Jn06:2206:242min662 km31221min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:4007:5515min714 km31217min
PNDPendra Road09:3309:352min816 km21222min
APRAnuppur Jn10:2510:305min866 km21222min
SDLShahdol11:2811:302min907 km21219min
KMZKatni Murwara14:1514:2510min1033 km-1223min
DMODamoh15:5816:002min1142 km11224min
SGOSaugor16:5016:555min1219 km21227min
MAKRBina Malkhedi18:2618:282min1289 km11223min
GUNAGuna21:1021:2010min1409 km21229min
RTARuthiyai22:2022:255min1429 km21222min
KOTAKota Jn01:0001:2525min1594 km41315min
SWMSawai Madhopur02:5503:2025min1702 km11312min
BNLWBansthali Niwai04:0504:072min1767 km11311min
DPADurgapura06:0706:103min1826 km113On Time
JPJaipur06:35ends-1833 km413On Time

Shm Jp Spl - 08061 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shm Jp Spl - 08061 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Overall delay: 5hr 4min
Reached Jaipur at 11:39
Refresh
Updated 494hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
5 km
20:40
20:34
20:42
20:36
6min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
22:07
22:10
22:30
22:15
15min
-
23min
Tatanagar Jn
251 km
00:27
00:05
01:00
00:10
50min
-
33min
Chakradharpur
313 km
01:55
01:03
02:00
01:10
50min
-
5min
Rourkela
410 km
03:45
02:30
03:56
02:40
1hr 16min
-
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
511 km
06:19
04:20
06:20
04:25
1hr 55min
-
1min
Raigarh
583 km
07:10
05:19
07:12
05:21
1hr 51min
-
2min
Champa Jn
663 km
08:31
06:22
08:33
06:24
2hr 9min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
715 km
09:26
07:40
09:43
07:55
1hr 48min
-
17min
Pendra Road
816 km
11:49
09:33
11:55
09:35
2hr 20min
-
6min
Anuppur Jn
866 km
12:41
10:25
12:42
10:30
2hr 12min
-
1min
Shahdol
907 km
13:26
11:28
13:28
11:30
1hr 58min
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1034 km
16:37
14:15
16:53
14:25
2hr 28min
-
16min
Damoh
1144 km
18:23
15:58
18:27
16:00
2hr 27min
-
4min
Saugor
1222 km
19:33
16:50
19:38
16:55
2hr 43min
2
5min
Bina Malkhedi
1292 km
20:45
18:26
21:38
18:28
3hr 10min
-
53min
Guna
1408 km
00:10
21:10
00:15
21:20
2hr 55min
-
5min
Ruthiyai
1429 km
00:46
22:20
00:46
22:25
2hr 21min
-
-
Kota Jn
1593 km
03:30
01:00
03:35
01:25
2hr 10min
4
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1701 km
05:27
02:55
05:41
03:20
2hr 21min
-
14min
Bansthali Niwai
1766 km
06:31
04:05
06:41
04:07
2hr 34min
-
10min
Durgapura
1825 km
07:45
06:07
11:01
06:10
4hr 51min
-
196min
Jaipur
1832 km
11:39
06:35
Destination
5hr 4min
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shm Jp Spl

Shm Jp Spl - 08061 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm  Jp  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm  Jp  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Jp Spl - 08061

The Shm Jp Spl - 08061 train runs from SHM (Shalimar) to JP (Jaipur) 1 of week. It is a popular Shalimar to Jaipur - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1833 km. You can check Shm Jp Spl - 08061 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 08061 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shm Jp Spl

2.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Regularly not stopped
one of the most delayed train.
cleanliness was good but it did not running on time upto destination,no food available.
bhut hi let h train for pentary car bhi nhi h
it runs very slow like as belgadi
Good Train 🚉-- nice one have comfortable sitting and so on
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW