Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

08061 Shm Jp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
4hr 35min
21 Stops
JER
21:25
Jaleswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08061 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JER
HWH
-
-
-

08061 Schedule & Time Table

Check Shm Jp Spl - 08061 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Jp Spl 08061 runs from Howrah Jn to Jaleswar, 7 days. The Shm Jp Spl 08061 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Jaleswar at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Jp Spl train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Jp Spl - 08061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Jp Spl has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Jp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:50-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn17:0917:101min7 km-111min
BVABauria Jn17:2517:261min24 km-11-
ULBUlubaria17:3317:341min32 km-11-
BZNBagnan17:4517:461min45 km-11-
MCAMecheda17:5817:591min58 km-11-
PKUPanskura18:1418:151min71 km-11-
HAURHaur18:2618:271min80 km-11-
RDURadhamohanpur18:3118:321min85 km-11-
BCKBalichak18:3918:401min91 km-11-
MPDMadpur18:5118:521min102 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:1519:205min115 km-11On Time
HIJHijli19:2719:281min119 km-11-
BPEBenapur19:3519:361min127 km-11-
NYANarayangarh19:4619:471min138 km-11-
VKDBakhrabad19:5319:541min145 km-11-
BLDABelda19:5820:002min151 km-11-
NSINikursini20:0820:091min159 km-11-
DNTDantan20:1620:182min167 km-11-
AGVAngua20:2420:251min172 km-11-
LXDLakshannath Rd20:3220:331min178 km-11-
JERJaleswar21:25ends-184 km411-

08061 Running Status

Check 08061 Shm Jp Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Mecheda at 18:01
Refresh
Updated 15hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
17:10
17:09
17:11
17:10
1min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
17:28
17:25
17:29
17:26
3min
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
17:35
17:33
17:36
17:34
2min
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
17:48
17:45
17:49
17:46
3min
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
18:00
17:58
18:01
17:59
2min
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
80 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
102 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
118 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
BENAPUR
126 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
138 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
144 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Belda
150 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
NIKURSINI
158 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
167 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
ANGUA
171 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
177 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
183 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Jp Spl (08061) Train

Shm Jp Spl (08061) runs from Howrah Jn to Jaleswar. This passenger covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08061 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is nice about this train except ON TIME
fare too high. In ac coach,no proper cleanness,buffers are too noisy. Always late,no pantry car.
Train Regularly not stopped
one of the most delayed train.
cleanliness was good but it did not running on time upto destination,no food available.
bhut hi let h train for pentary car bhi nhi h
it runs very slow like as belgadi
Good Train 🚉-- nice one have comfortable sitting and so on
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW