Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08061 Shm Jp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08061 Shm Jp Spl train live running status. 08061 Shm Jp Spl train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jaleswar (JER) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08061 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 08061 Shm Jp Spl from Howrah Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to Jaleswar is 21:25. The total distance covered by Shm Jp Spl is 183 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jaleswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Jp Spl - 08061.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 10hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Haur
80 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
84 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Madpur
102 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
118 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Benapur
126 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Narayangarh
138 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
144 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Belda
150 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Nikursini
158 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
167 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Angua
171 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
177 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
183 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08061 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Jp Spl 08061 running or not?

A. Shm Jp Spl 08061 starts from Howrah Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Jp Spl 08061 now?

A. Check the location of Shm Jp Spl 08061 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Jp Spl 08061 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Jp Spl 08061 train is Jaleswar(JER). The train reaches Jaleswar at 21:25