Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Digha - Panskura Memu Special 08138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
06:50
Digha
2hr 25min
17 Stops
PKU
09:15
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Digha - Panskura Memu Special 08138 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Digha - Panskura Memu Special 08138. Check Digha - Panskura Memu Special 08138 seat availability from Digha station to Panskura station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR30
October 2023
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Digha - Panskura Memu Special 08138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08138 Digha - Panskura Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts06:50-0211On Time
TKRATikra06:5506:561min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal06:5907:001min8 km1112min
BDPABadalpur07:0907:101min16 km1112min
APRDAshapurna Devi07:1407:151min18 km1111min
SJPASujalpur07:2007:211min23 km1111min
STLBSitalpur Bengal07:2407:251min26 km1111min
KATIKanthi P H07:3307:341min32 km1112min
NCNNachinda P H07:4407:451min43 km1112min
HENHenrya P H07:5607:571min55 km1112min
DSPNDeshapran P.h.08:0408:051min62 km1112min
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h08:1608:171min73 km1112min
NDKRNandakumar Ph08:2708:281min84 km1112min
TMZTamluk08:3908:401min94 km1111min
SMTGSaheed Matangani08:4408:451min97 km3111min
RGARajgoda08:5008:511min102 km2115min
RGXRaghunathbari08:5708:581min110 km1115min
PKUPanskura09:15ends-118 km3113min

Digha - Panskura Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Today
04-10-2023
Tomorrow
05-10-2023
0006
06-10-2023
Yet to start from Digha at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 1983hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
Source
Tikra
5 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
Badalpur
16 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
1min
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
1min
Sujalpur
23 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
1
1min
Sitalpur Bengal
25 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
1
1min
Nachinda P H
42 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
1min
Henrya P H
54 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
1
1min
Deshapran P.h.
61 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h
73 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
1
1min
Nandakumar Ph
83 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
1min
Tamluk
94 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
1min
Saheed Matangani
97 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
1min
Rajgoda
102 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathbari
110 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
2
1min
Panskura
117 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Digha - Panskura Memu Special 08138 Train Information

Digha - Panskura Memu Special (08138) train runs from Digha to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 08138 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Digha - Panskura Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Digha to Panskura