Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:50
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 10min
20 Stops
KGP
12:00
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08160 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days. The Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 passenger departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08160 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special has the longest halt time at Chakulia,Jhargram, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:50-0511On Time
SLJRSalga Jhari08:5708:581min3 km-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph09:0309:041min7 km-11On Time
ASBAsanboni09:1109:121min15 km-11
RHERakha Mines09:1609:171min19 km-1114min
GUDGaludih09:2309:241min26 km-1115min
GTSGhatsila09:3309:341min36 km-1113min
CHGAChirugoda09:4009:411min42 km-115min
DVMDalbhumgarh09:4609:471min48 km-1117min
KKPRKokpara09:5509:561min58 km-1112min
CKUChakulia10:0410:062min67 km-1120min
KNMKanimahuli10:1310:141min73 km-114min
GIIGidni10:2110:221min80 km-1119min
KATBKhatkura10:2910:301min89 km-114min
JGMJhargram10:3610:382min96 km-1118min
BNBBanstola10:4510:461min103 km-114min
SUASardiha10:5210:531min111 km-1111min
KSOKhemasuli11:0011:011min119 km-118min
KKQKalaikunda11:0811:091min127 km-113min
NPTYNimpura Through Yard11:1311:141min129 km-113min
KGPKharagpur Jn12:00ends-137 km-112min

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Sardiha at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
SALGA JHARI
3 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
6 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
14 km
09:12
09:11
09:13
09:12
1min
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
09:19
09:16
09:20
09:17
3min
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
09:31
09:23
09:32
09:24
8min
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
09:41
09:33
09:42
09:34
8min
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
09:54
09:46
09:55
09:47
8min
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
10:05
09:55
10:06
09:56
10min
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
10:30
10:21
11:02
10:22
40min
-
32min
KHATKURA
88 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
11:16
10:36
11:17
10:38
39min
-
1min
BANSTOLA
103 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
11:30
10:52
11:31
10:53
38min
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimpura Through Yard
129 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
137 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 Train Information

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special (08160) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 08160 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN