Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08160 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:50
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 10min
20 Stops
KGP
12:00
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08160 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

08160 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08160 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days. The Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special 08160 passenger departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08160 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special has the longest halt time at Chakulia,Jhargram, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:50-0511On Time
SLJRSalga Jhari08:5708:581min3 km-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph09:0309:041min7 km-11On Time
ASBAsanboni09:1109:121min15 km-11
RHERakha Mines09:1609:171min19 km-115min
GUDGaludih09:2309:241min26 km-114min
GTSGhatsila09:3309:341min36 km-116min
CHGAChirugoda09:4009:411min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh09:4609:471min48 km-1110min
KKPRKokpara09:5509:561min58 km-1112min
CKUChakulia10:0410:062min67 km-1110min
KNMKanimahuli10:1310:141min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni10:2110:221min80 km-1114min
KATBKhatkura10:2910:301min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram10:3610:382min96 km-113min
BNBBanstola10:4510:461min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha10:5210:531min111 km-11
KSOKhemasuli11:0011:011min119 km-11
KKQKalaikunda11:0811:091min127 km-11
NPTYNimpura Through Yard11:1311:141min129 km-111min
KGPKharagpur Jn12:00ends-137 km-11On Time

08160 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Gidni at 10:46
Refresh
Updated 22hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
SALGA JHARI
3 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
6 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
14 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
09:20
09:16
09:22
09:17
5min
-
2min
Galudih
26 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
09:38
09:33
09:39
09:34
5min
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
09:52
09:46
09:53
09:47
6min
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
10:04
09:55
10:06
09:56
10min
-
2min
Chakulia
66 km
10:15
10:04
10:17
10:06
11min
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
10:46
10:21
10:22
10:22
25min
-
1416min
KHATKURA
88 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
BANSTOLA
103 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimpura Through Yard
129 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
137 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special (08160) Train

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Memu Special (08160) runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08160 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN